2017 NAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Feb. 28 Lyndon St. 20 Finlandia 3 Final
Mar. 01 Lyndon St. 4 Cabrini 5 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
  Cabrini 5 Lyndon St. 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 02 Capital 9 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lyndon St. 0 Capital 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 04 Lyndon St. 9 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Lyndon St. 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
Mar. 05 Wentworth 17 New England College 6 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Husson 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Husson 2 Marymount (Va.) 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  New England College 1 Wentworth 2 Final
  Medaille 2 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Warner University - Lake Wales, FL
Mar. 06 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Lyndon St. 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip
  Clark University 14 New England College 9 Final - 13 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Husson 7 Rhode Island Col. 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar. 07 Clark University 3 Husson 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar. 08 New England College 8 WPI 19 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  WPI 6 New England College 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Husson 10 Thomas More 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 09 New England College 0 Emerson 10 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Mitchell 10 Husson 1 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Mar. 10 Husson 5 WPI 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  WPI 12 Husson 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Mar. 11 Colby-Sawyer 14 Becker 6 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes Field 5
  Becker 9 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes Field 5
Mar. 12 Colby-Sawyer 3 Framingham St. 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Auburndale, Lake Myrtle Field 1
  Framingham St. 5 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Auburndale, Lake Myrtle Field 1
Mar. 13 Stockton 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes Field 4
  Plymouth St.   New England College   Postponed
  Make-up: TBA @ Rindge, N.H.
  Plymouth St.   New England College   Postponed
  Make-up: TBA @ Rindge, N.H.
Mar. 15 Colby-Sawyer 6 Lesley 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field
  Lesley 7 Colby-Sawyer 11 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field
Mar. 16 MCLA 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park #4, Auburndale, FL
  Colby-Sawyer 8 MCLA 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle Park #4, Auburndale, FL
Mar. 17 Castleton 10 Apprentice School 0 Final
  Tufts 6 Castleton 4 Final
  @ Apprentice
  Springfield 5 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
  Colby-Sawyer 4 Springfield 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
Mar. 18 Castleton 4 Cortland St. 13 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  New England College 0 Middlebury 5 Final
  New England Baseball Complex @ Northborough, Mass.
  Bates   Husson   Postponed
  Cortland St. 3 Castleton 6 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Dean   Me.-Farmington   Cancelled
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Castleton   Merchant Marine   Cancelled
  Middlebury 4 New England College 6 Final
  New England Baseball Complex @ Northborough, Mass.
  Bates   Husson   Postponed
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Me.-Farmington   Fisher   Cancelled
Mar. 19 Dean   Me.-Farmington   Cancelled
  @ at Fisher College
  Me.-Farmington 5 Fisher 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ New England Baseball Complex
Mar. 20 Worcester St. 13 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
  Russ Matt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 2 Knox 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 21 Thomas (ME) 0 Hope 12 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hope 7 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 22 Thomas (ME) 2 Carleton 3 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar. 23 Lyndon St.   Daniel Webster   Postponed
Mar. 24 Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:30 AM
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Castleton   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Mar. 25 New England College   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  New England College   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Crown (Minn.)   Thomas (ME)   11:30 AM
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Old Westbury   12:00 PM
  Norwich   Husson   1:00 PM
  Crown (Minn.)   Thomas (ME)   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   2:00 PM
  Castleton   Old Westbury   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Husson   3:30 PM
Mar. 27 Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
  New England College   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
Mar. 28 Keuka   Thomas (ME)   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Crown (Minn.)   11:00 AM
  9 innings @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
Mar. 29 Thomas (ME)   DePauw   11:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6; Auburndale, Fla.
  MCLA   New England College   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   4:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 1
  MCLA   New England College   4:30 PM
Mar. 30 Me.-Farmington   DePauw   11:00 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #7; Auburndale, Fla.
  DePauw   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #7; Auburndale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   4:00 PM
Mar. 31 DePauw   Me.-Farmington   11:00 AM
  9 innings @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Apr. 01 Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   3:30 PM
Apr. 03 Amherst   Castleton   3:30 PM
Apr. 04 Husson *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   4:30 PM
Apr. 05 Castleton   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
Apr. 06 Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
Apr. 07 Castleton   Apprentice School   12:00 PM
Apr. 08 Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   3:30 PM
Apr. 09 Castleton   Ramapo   11:00 AM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   2:30 PM
Apr. 11 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
Apr. 12 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   4:00 PM
  Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Apr. 13 Daniel Webster   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Apr. 14 Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Husson *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Husson *   New England College   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
Apr. 15 Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Husson *   New England College   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Husson *   New England College   2:30 PM
Apr. 17 Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Colby   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bowdoin   4:15 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   4:30 PM
Apr. 18 New England College *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   4:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 19 Colby-Sawyer   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Maine   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Maine   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   7:00 PM
Apr. 20 Colby   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  Union (N.Y.)   Castleton   4:00 PM
Apr. 21 New England College   Daniel Webster   2:00 PM
Apr. 22 Husson *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Apr. 23 Husson *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Husson *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   2:30 PM
Apr. 25 Castleton *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   4:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 26 New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Apr. 27 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   4:30 PM
Apr. 29 Castleton *   Husson   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
Apr. 30 New England College *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   2:30 PM
May. 01 Bates   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   MCLA   3:30 PM
May. 03 Lyndon St.   Plymouth St.   2:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   Plymouth St.   4:30 PM
May. 05 Castleton   TBA   TBA
  North Atlantic Conference Championship
  Me.-Farmington %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship @ at Highest Seed
May. 06 Castleton   TBA   TBA
  North Atlantic Conference Championship
  Me.-Farmington %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship @ at Highest Seed
May. 07 Me.-Farmington %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship @ at Highest Seed
  Castleton   TBA   TBA
  North Atlantic Conference Championship
May. 09 Middlebury   Castleton   TBA
  Rescheduled from 3/22
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop