2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Feb. 18 Castleton 6 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
Feb. 19 Castleton 3 Claremont-M-S 4 Final
Feb. 20 Castleton   Cal Lutheran   5:30 PM
Feb. 21 Castleton   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Chapman   10:00 PM
Feb. 22 Castleton   Whittier   5:30 PM
Feb. 27 Lyndon St.   Capital   3:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #7, Auburndale, FL
Feb. 28 Lyndon St.   Neumann   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field, Auburndale, FL
  Hanover   Lyndon St.   4:30 PM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field, Auburndale, FL
Mar. 01 Lyndon St.   Grove City   11:00 AM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #1, Auburndale, FL
  Lyndon St.   Grove City   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #1, Auburndale, FL
Mar. 03 Anna Maria   Lyndon St.   9:00 AM
  Russmatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field, Auburndale, FL
  Anna Maria   Lyndon St.   11:30 AM
  Russmatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field, Auburndale, FL
Mar. 04 Widener   Husson   9:15 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #6)
  Husson   Widener   11:45 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #6)
  Penn College   New England College   12:00 PM
  @ Ripken Field
  Penn College   New England College   2:30 PM
  @ Ripken Field
  Lyndon St.   Rhode Island Col.   3:15 PM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #8, Auburndale, FL
  Lyndon St.   Rhode Island Col.   5:45 PM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #8, Auburndale, FL
Mar. 05 Husson   St. Vincent   9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park #1)
  Lyndon St.   Penn St.-Abington   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Tournament @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Field #5, Auburndale, FL
  New England College   East. Mennonite   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar. 06 Husson   Pitt.-Greensburg   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, Fla. (Henley Field)
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Husson   11:30 AM
  @ Lakeland, Fla. (Henley Field)
Mar. 07 Coe   Husson   11:00 AM
  @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
  New England College   Penn St.-Harrisburg   6:30 PM
  @ Ripken Complex, Myrtle Beach SC
Mar. 08 Chatham   New England College   3:00 PM
  @ Ripken Field
  Husson   St. John Fisher   4:30 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #7)
Mar. 09 Mitchell   Husson   9:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park Stadium)
  Wilkes   New England College   10:00 AM
  @ Ripken Field
  Wilkes   New England College   12:30 PM
  @ Ripken Field
Mar. 10 Colby-Sawyer   Fitchburg St.   10:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitiational @ LEESBURG, FL - PAT THOMAS STADIUM
  Fitchburg St.   Colby-Sawyer   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Invitiational @ LEESBURG, FL - PAT THOMAS STADIUM
Mar. 11 Castleton   Manhattanville   11:00 AM
  Lyndon St.   Plymouth St.   12:00 PM
  @ Frankin Pierce
  Colby-Sawyer   Cazenovia   1:00 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE MAIN FIELD
  Castleton   John Jay   2:30 PM
  @ Purchase, N.Y.
  Colby-Sawyer   Cazenovia   3:30 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE MAIN FIELD
Mar. 12 Me.-Farmington   Crown (Minn.)   2:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
  Crown (Minn.)   Me.-Farmington   4:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
  Colby-Sawyer   Keene St.   5:15 PM
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 13 Cazenovia   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
  Me.-Farmington   Cazenovia   4:30 PM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park #1 / Auburndale, Florida
Mar. 14 Colby-Sawyer   Anderson (Ind.)   12:30 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE MAIN FIELD
Mar. 15 MCLA   Colby-Sawyer   9:00 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park #1- Auburndale, FL
  Utica   Me.-Farmington   9:00 AM
  @ at Chain of Lakes Park #4 / Winter Haven, Florida
  MCLA   Colby-Sawyer   11:30 AM
  @ Lake Myrtle Park #1- Auburndale, FL
  New England College   Centenary (N.J.)   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Apprentice School   5:00 PM
Mar. 16 Me.-Farmington   MCLA   9:00 AM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park Main Field / Auburndale, Florida
  Castleton   Apprentice School   10:00 AM
  MCLA   Me.-Farmington   11:00 AM
  @ at Lake Myrtle Park Main Field / Auburndale, Florida
  New England College   Centenary (N.J.)   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Tufts   1:00 PM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  New England College   Centenary (N.J.)   2:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Beloit   2:30 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE #4
  Colby-Sawyer   Beloit   5:00 PM
  @ AUBURNDALE, FL - LAKE MYRTLE #4
Mar. 18 Castleton   Coast Guard   11:00 AM
Mar. 19 Knox   Thomas (ME)   10:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Hope   2:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 20 Thomas (ME)   Farmingdale State   10:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Farmingdale State   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  New England College   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
  @ Northboro, Mass.
Mar. 21 Bard   Thomas (ME)   10:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 22 Lawrence   Thomas (ME)   10:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Lawrence   12:30 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   5:00 PM
  @ NEBC
Mar. 23 Wis.-Oshkosh   Thomas (ME)   9:45 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park #6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar. 24 Norwich   Husson   12:00 PM
  9 innings
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Mass. Maritime   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Husson   3:30 PM
  7 innings
  Me.-Farmington   Mass. Maritime   4:30 PM
Mar. 25 Thomas (ME)   St. Thomas (Minn.)   11:15 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Fisher   12:00 PM
  Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass.
  New England College   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  New England College   Lasell   3:00 PM
Mar. 26 Thomas (ME)   Colby   2:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   New England College   3:00 PM
Mar. 27 Keuka   Thomas (ME)   10:30 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lyndon St.   Lesley   3:00 PM
  @ NEBC
  Lyndon St.   Lesley   5:00 PM
  At New England Baseball Complex Northborough, Mass
Mar. 28 Thomas (ME)   St. Olaf   10:00 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   4:00 PM
  Castleton   Skidmore   4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   4:30 PM
Mar. 31 Thomas (ME) *   New England College   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   2:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   2:30 PM
Apr. 02 Castleton   Clark University   3:30 PM
Apr. 03 Castleton *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   4:00 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   4:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   5:30 PM
Apr. 04 Husson *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Union (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
Apr. 05 New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   4:30 PM
  New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   4:30 PM
Apr. 07 Me.-Presque Isle   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Colby-Sawyer   2:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Husson   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   3:30 PM
Apr. 08 Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  New England College *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   2:30 PM
  New England College *   Husson   2:30 PM
Apr. 10 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 11 Thomas (ME) *   Husson   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   4:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   4:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   4:30 PM
Apr. 14 Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
Apr. 15 Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Keene St.   New England College   12:00 PM
  7 inning game
  Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   2:30 PM
  Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   2:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Keene St.   New England College   3:00 PM
  7 inning game
Apr. 16 Bowdoin   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
Apr. 18 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   4:15 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   4:30 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   4:30 PM
Apr. 19 Middlebury   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
Apr. 21 Husson *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
Apr. 22 Husson *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Castleton   2:30 PM
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   2:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
Apr. 23 MCLA   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Single 9 Inning Game
Apr. 24 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   4:30 PM
Apr. 25 Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   4:30 PM
Apr. 26 New England College *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   4:30 PM
Apr. 28 Me.-Farmington *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   4:30 PM
Apr. 29 Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   12:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   2:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   2:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   2:30 PM
Apr. 30 Colby   Husson   6:00 PM
May. 01 Plymouth St.   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
May. 04 TBA   Castleton   TBA
May. 05 TBA   Castleton   TBA
May. 06 TBA   Castleton   TBA
* Conference