2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Nov. 04 TBA   Me.-Farmington   4:30 PM
  Alumni vs Alumni
Nov. 15 Fisher 108 Lyndon St. 79 Final
  Green Mountain 63 Paul Smith's College 44 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 82 Maine Maritime 75 Final
  Skidmore 89 Castleton 79 Final
  St. Joseph's (VT) 63 Johnson St. 79 Final
Nov. 17 Wentworth 72 New England College 67 Final
  Middlebury Tournament @ Middlebury, Vt. (Pepin Gymnasium)
  Me.-Machias 67 Thomas (ME) 85 Final
  Charlie Ryan Classic
  Castleton 101 Curry 74 Final
  Hampton Inn Classic @ Dartmouth, Mass. - Tripp Athletic Center
  Me.-Farmington 62 WPI 96 Final
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
  Colby-Sawyer 60 Colby 72 Final
  UNE Tournament @ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum)
  Green Mountain 57 Potsdam 84 Final
  North Country Tip-Off
Nov. 18 Clarkson 76 Green Mountain 44 Final
  @ Potsdam, N.Y. - Jerry Welsh Gymnasium
  Pine Manor 73 Thomas (ME) 65 Final
  Charlie Ryan Classic
  New England College 78 Fitchburg St. 64 Final
  2017-18 Middlebury Tip-Off Tournament @ Middlebury College
  Dean College 89 Me.-Farmington 86 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Colby-Sawyer 66 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 62 Final
  Univ. of New England Tip-Off Tournament @ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum)
  Husson 84 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 75 Final
  Alumni Cup
  Southern Vt. 66 Johnson St. 57 Final
  Wheelock 93 Maine Maritime 85 Final - OT
  Maine Maritime Tip-Off Tourney
  Lyndon St. 80 Connecticut Col. 87 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard Academy)
  Castleton 95 Mass.-Dartmouth 103 Final
  Hampton Inn Tournament - Championship
Nov. 19 Bates 72 Maine Maritime 69 Final - OT
  Maine Maritime Tournament
  Lyndon St. 66 Coast Guard 92 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic @ New London, Conn. (Luce Field House)
Nov. 20 St. Joseph's (VT) 55 Green Mountain 97 Final
Nov. 21 Rivier 68 New England College 102 Final
  Husson 78 Me.-Presque Isle 70 Final
  Thomas (ME) 66 Colby 81 Final
  Middlebury 84 Johnson St. 77 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 69 Me.-Farmington 71 Final - OT
  Castleton 100 Plymouth St. 93 Final
Nov. 25 Southern Vt.   Castleton   1:00 PM
  New England College   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
Nov. 26 Curry   New England College   7:00 PM
Nov. 28 Colby-Sawyer   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   Lyndon St.   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Castleton *   Johnson St.   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
Nov. 29 Norwich   New England College   7:00 PM
Nov. 30 Keene St.   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
Dec. 01 Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
Dec. 02 Maine Maritime *   Husson   3:00 PM
  7th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Green Mountain   3:00 PM
Dec. 05 Southern Maine   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   New England College   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Wheelock   7:30 PM
  Husson   Bates   8:00 PM
Dec. 06 Johnson St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
Dec. 08 Maine Maritime *   Castleton   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Green Mountain   7:30 PM
Dec. 09 Maine Maritime *   Green Mountain   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
Dec. 10 Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
Dec. 13 Castleton   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Dec. 14 Plymouth St.   Green Mountain   7:00 PM
Dec. 16 Johnson St.   Plymouth St.   3:00 PM
Dec. 17 Husson   St. Mary's (Md.)   8:00 PM
  Trip Sports Cruzin' Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Dec. 18 Simpson   Husson   6:00 PM
  Trip Sports Cruzin' Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Dec. 29 Maine Maritime   SUNY Maritime   2:00 PM
  Brooklyn   Colby-Sawyer   5:00 PM
  Land of Magic Basketball Classic @ Daytona, Fla.
Dec. 30 Maine Maritime   Hunter   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Norwich   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Land of Magic Tournament @ Orlando, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Springfield   5:30 PM
  James Naismith Holiday Tournament
Dec. 31 Thomas (ME)   TBD   TBA
  James Naismith Holiday Tournament @ Springfield College
Jan. 02 New England College   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Curry   6:00 PM
Jan. 03 Lyndon St.   Plymouth St.   7:30 PM
Jan. 05 Thomas (ME) *   New England College   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
Jan. 06 Green Mountain *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
Jan. 09 Castleton   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Lyndon St.   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
Jan. 11 Me.-Farmington   Colby   7:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   Johnson St.   7:00 PM
Jan. 12 New England College *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   7:30 PM
Jan. 13 New England College *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Green Mountain   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
Jan. 16 Me.-Augusta   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   7:00 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   7:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
Jan. 17 Lyndon St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Husson *   Johnson St.   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Lyndon St.   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Green Mountain   7:30 PM
Jan. 20 Husson *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Green Mountain   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   3:00 PM
Jan. 23 Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   7:30 PM
Jan. 26 Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   7:30 PM
Jan. 27 Green Mountain *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
Jan. 30 Bates   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   7:30 PM
Jan. 31 Johnson St. *   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
Feb. 02 Maine Maritime *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   7:30 PM
  Husson *   New England College   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Johnson St.   7:30 PM
Feb. 03 Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Green Mountain   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
Feb. 06 Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   7:30 PM
  New England College *   Green Mountain   7:30 PM
Feb. 09 Lyndon St. *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
Feb. 10 New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
Feb. 13 Pine Manor   Johnson St.   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Green Mountain   Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
Feb. 15 Johnson St. *   New England College   7:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
Feb. 17 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
* Conference