Archives

2017-18

Champion:
Colby-Sawyer
Runner of the Year
Grandon Smith, Castleton
Rookie of the Year
Jeremiah Sands, UMaine-Farmington
Senior Scholar Athlete of the Year
John Brigante, Maine Maritime
Coach of the Year
Lyndsay Ostler, Colby-Sawyer 
Sportsmanship Team
Brian Corrigan, Lyndon
Jacob Greenia, Johnson
Robbie Hollis, UMaine-Farmington
Gary Kargakos, New England College
Keenan Martin, Maine Maritime  
Jacob Nelson, Green Mountain 
Saul Nunez, UMaine-Presque Isle
Bruin Smith, Colby-Sawyer
Grandon Smith, Castleton
Dillon Sullivan, Thomas
Patrick Welch, Husson

News | Weekly HonorsResults
All-Conference | Championship

2016-17

Champion:
Colby-Sawyer
Runner of the Year
Grandon Smith, Castleton
Rookie of the Year
Peter Bakker, Colby-Sawyer 
Senior Scholar Athlete of the Year
Sully Jackson, UMaine-Presque Isle 
Coach of the Year
Lyndsay Ostler, Colby-Sawyer 
Sportsmanship Team
Devin Balcacer, Green Mountain
Stephen Bennett, Colby-Sawyer 
Anthony Boucher, Maine Maritime
Ben Cornell, Lyndon
Jason Harris, Johnson State
Derek Hawes, Husson
Nick Kopf, Thomas
Jonah Lavigne, Castleton
Saul Nunez, UMaine-Presque Isle
Connor Wagner, UMaine-Farmington
Chris Whaley, New England College

News | Weekly HonorsResults
All-Conference | Championship

2015-16

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Robert Hollis, UMaine-Farmington
Rookie of the Year:
Ben Cornell, Lyndon
Senior Scholar Athlete of the Year:
Steven Lamonde, Johnson State
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Sportsmanship Team: 
David Ayotte, Senior, Colby-Sawyer
Andrew Balsamo, Junior, Husson
Sam Cook, Senior, Thomas
John Dabrowski, Senior, Johnson State
Justin Enright, Sophomore, New England College
Jonah Lavigne, Junior, Castleton
Cory McCullough, Sophomore, UMaine-Farmington
Dylan Robichaud, Senior, Lyndon
Victor Skorapa, Junior, Maine Maritime
Tate Yoder, Freshman, Green Mountain

News | Weekly Honors | Results
All-Conference | Championship




2014-15

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Tyler Scheibenpflug, Lyndon
Rookie of the Year:
Korey Hunt, New England College
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Castleton

News | Weekly Honors | Results
All-Conference | Championship

2013-14

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Kyle Powers, Lyndon
Rookie of the Year:
Aaron Bellomo, Lyndon
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Thomas

News | Weekly Honors |Results
All-Conference | Championship

2012-13

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Kyle Powers, Lyndon
Rookie of the Year:
Logan Hatch, New England College
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Husson 

News | Weekly Honors |Results
All-Conference | Championship




2011-12

Champion:
New England College
Runner of the Year:
Antoine Gisore, New England College
Rookie of the Year:
Hayden Bunnell, Colby-Sawyer
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Lyndon 

News | Weekly HonorsResults 
All-Conference | Championship

2010-11

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Matt Methot, Maine Maritime
Rookie of the Year:
Kenedi Hall, Lyndon
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship:
Lyndon 

Results | Weekly Honors |
All-Conference | Championship

2009-10

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Joshua Grant, Lyndon
Rookie of the Year:
Joshua Grant, Lyndon
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Maine Maritime 

Results | Weekly HonorsAll-Conference |Championship




2008-09

Champion:
Lyndon
Runner of the Year:
Craig Johnson, Lyndon 
Rookie of the Year:
Craig Johnson, Lyndon 
Coach of the Year:
Chris Ummer, Lyndon
Team Sportsmanship: 
Lyndon 

Results | Weekly HonorsAll-Conference | Championship

2007-08

Champion:
UMaine-Farmington
Runner of the Year:
Tim Millett, UMaine-Farmington           
Rookie of the Year:
Tim Millett, UMaine-Farmington
Coach of the Year:
Arvid Cullenberg, UMaine-Farmington
Team Sportsmanship: 
UMaine-Farmington 

Results | Weekly HonorsAll-Conference | Championship

2006-07

Champion:
Castleton
Runner of the Year:
Drew Croteau, UMaine-Farmington
Rookie of the Year:
Nick Grasso, Castleton
Coach of the Year:
Blair Marelli, Castleton 
Team Sportsmanship: 
Castleton 

Results | All-Conference
Championship




2005-06

Champion:
UMaine-Farmington
Runner of the Year:
Joseph Fitzsimmons, UMaine-Farmington
Coach of the Year:
Arvid Cullenberg, UMaine-Farmington 

All-Conference | Championship

2004-05

Champion:
UMaine-Farmington
Runner of the Year:
Ben Fletcher, UMaine-Farmington
Coach of the Year:
Arvid Cullenberg, UMaine-Farmington
2003-04

Champion:
UMaine-Farmington
Runner of the Year:
Nick Scott, UMaine-Farmington
Coach of the Year:
Arvid Cullenberg, UMaine-Farmington