2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Mar. 04 MSOE 8 Husson 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Mar. 05 Husson 10 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College 8 Drew 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Juniata 16 New England College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Clermont, Florida @ Florida
  Concordia-M'head 9 Husson 7 Final
  Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 06 Husson 2 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Husson 16 North Central (MN) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Field: Sleepy Hollow 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Mount Ida 9 New England College 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  New England College 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 07 Husson 17 Mitchell 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Husson 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar. 08 Husson 1 Haverford 2 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College 1 Alvernia 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Juniata 2 New England College 5 Final
  Clermont, Florida @ Florida
Mar. 09 Husson 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Drew 4 Husson 8 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  St. Elizabeth 5 New England College 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  New England College 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 10 Husson 5 Juniata 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Johnson St. 3 Medaille 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Johnson St. 1 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Saint Benedict 6 Husson 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar. 11 Husson 2 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Saint Benedict 9 New England College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St. 6 Alfred St. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Fastpitch Dreams Classic - Field 6
  Husson 6 Smith 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 15 Johnson St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England College 1 Rutgers-Newark 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 12 New England College 1 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Spalding   Cancelled
  Canceled Due to Rain @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Oswego St. 5 New England College 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   SUNY Canton   Cancelled
  Canceled Due to Rain @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar. 16 Castleton 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
  @ Ft. Meyers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Curry 2 Castleton 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #1
Mar. 17 Centenary (N.J.) 5 Castleton 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex
  Castleton 7 Marian (Wis.) 8 Final - 12 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex
Mar. 18 Wis.-Superior 2 Castleton 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park
  Me.-Farmington 2 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Final
  @ Topsham, Maine
  North Central (Ill.) 9 Castleton 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park
  New England College   St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Cancelled
  Me.-Farmington 6 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
  @ Topsham, Maine
  New England College   St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Cancelled
Mar. 19 New England College   New Rochelle   TBA
  New England College   New Rochelle   TBA
  Oberlin 13 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 0 St. Lawrence 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   Postponed
  Pine Manor College
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   Postponed
  Pine Manor College
Mar. 20 Thomas (ME) 6 Allegheny 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 4 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, FL
Mar. 21 Thomas (ME) 0 Hamilton 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kalamazoo 3 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 22 Thomas (ME) 1 Wis.-Eau Claire 12 Final - 5 innings
  Spring Break - PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Lawrence 12 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 24 Lawrence 1 Thomas (ME) 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Bay Path   Postponed
  Thomas (ME) 0 Worcester St. 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Bay Path   Postponed
Mar. 25 Oberlin 7 Thomas (ME) 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 0 Oberlin 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Mitchell   Postponed
  Lyndon St.   Alfred St.   Cancelled
  Johnson St.   Mitchell   Postponed
  Lyndon St.   Alfred St.   Cancelled
Mar. 26 Middlebury 11 Thomas (ME) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington 1 Wellesley 9 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lyndon St.   Alfred St.   Cancelled
  Wellesley 13 Me.-Farmington 4 Final - 6 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 2 SUNY Potsdam 6 Final
  @ Clermont
  Lyndon St.   Alfred St.   Cancelled
  New England College   Western Conn. St.   Postponed
  New England College   Western Conn. St.   Postponed
Mar. 27 Me.-Farmington   SUNY Potsdam   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Potsdam   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 28 Me.-Farmington   Middlebury   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Middlebury   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  New England College   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Me.-Farmington   MIT   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Castleton   Norwich   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   MCLA   4:30 PM
  Castleton   Norwich   5:00 PM
Mar. 30 New England College   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   4:00 PM
  New England College   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Apr. 01 Husson   Colby   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Skidmore   1:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   2:00 PM
  Castleton   Skidmore   3:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Elms   3:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Elms   5:00 PM
Apr. 02 Middlebury   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Husson   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Husson   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Castleton   3:00 PM
Apr. 03 St. Joseph (Vt.)   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bates   3:45 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bates   5:45 PM
Apr. 05 Lyndon St.   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Johnson St.   SUNY Potsdam   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   4:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   SUNY Canton   4:30 PM
  Johnson St.   SUNY Potsdam   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 06 Southern Vt.   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Keene St.   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Southern Vt.   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
  Keene St.   Castleton   5:30 PM
Apr. 07 Me.-Presque Isle   New England College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   New England College   5:00 PM
Apr. 08 Castleton *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Johnson St.   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Husson   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Johnson St.   4:00 PM
Apr. 09 Johnson St. *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England College   1:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Lyndon St.   2:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England College   3:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
Apr. 10 Me.-Presque Isle   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
Apr. 11 Castleton   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Rensselaer   5:00 PM
Apr. 13 Me.-Farmington   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Daniel Webster   5:00 PM
Apr. 14 Lyndon St. *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Castleton   5:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   5:00 PM
Apr. 15 Me.-Presque Isle   Lyndon St.   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Lyndon St.   2:00 PM
Apr. 17 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
Apr. 18 Thomas (ME)   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Johnson St.   Middlebury   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Middlebury   5:30 PM
Apr. 19 Dean   New England College   3:00 PM
  Bates   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Dean   New England College   5:00 PM
  Bates   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Castleton   5:30 PM
Apr. 20 Southern Maine   Husson   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   U. of New England   3:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   U. of New England   5:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Castleton   5:30 PM
Apr. 22 Johnson St. *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Husson   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
Apr. 23 Lyndon St. *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   2:00 PM
Apr. 25 Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
  New England College *   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Castleton   5:30 PM
Apr. 26 Husson   Bates   3:30 PM
  Husson   Bates   5:30 PM
Apr. 27 Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
Apr. 29 Husson *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
Apr. 30 Husson *   New England College   12:00 PM
  Husson *   New England College   2:00 PM
May. 05 TBA   Castleton   TBA
  NAC Tournament
May. 06 TBA   Castleton   TBA
  NAC Tournament
May. 07 TBA   Castleton   TBA
  NAC Tournament
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop