2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Feb. 25 York (Pa.)   Johnson St.   11:30 AM
  Legends Way #5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Adrian   4:30 PM
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Feb. 26 Eastern   Johnson St.   11:30 AM
  Hancock Park 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St. 0 Houghton 0 2:00 PM
  Hancock Park 1
Feb. 27 Johnson St.   MSOE   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont Florida
  Concordia-M'head   Johnson St.   2:00 PM
  Legends Way Ballfield @ Clermont, Fla.
Feb. 28 Eastern   Johnson St.   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Alverno   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
Mar. 02 Augustana (Ill.)   Johnson St.   4:30 PM
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 03 Rosemont   New England College   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  York (Pa.)   New England College   3:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgewater St.   Johnson St.   4:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Johnson St.   Penn State Brandywine   8:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 04 New England College   Wheelock   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.)   New England College   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 05 New England College   St. Elizabeth   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Husson   Saint Benedict   5:30 PM
  Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 7 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  St. Elizabeth   New England College   7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Husson   Hiram   8:00 PM
  Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 7 @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 Moravian   Husson   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex Field 3 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Husson   Rockford   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex Field 3 @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar. 07 New England College   St. Vincent   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Ida   New England College   11:30 AM
  The Spring Games - Game #8 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Husson   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 8 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  St. John Fisher   Husson   3:30 PM
  Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 7 @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar. 08 Northland   Husson   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex Field 3 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Bates   New England College   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 2)
  Husson   Coe   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex Field 4 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  New England College   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 10 Me.-Presque Isle   Thomas (ME)   11:00 AM
  University of Maine Dome @ Orono, Maine
  Thomas (ME)   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Dome @ Orono, Maine
  Scranton   New England College   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow 1
Mar. 11 New England College   Anderson (Ind.)   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Endicott   9:00 AM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Sleepy Hollow 5 Field
  Westfield St.   New England College   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  North Park   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Sleepy Hollow 5 Field
Mar. 12 Me.-Farmington   Bethel (Minn.)   4:30 PM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Sleepy Hollow 4 Field
  Marian (Wis.)   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Sleepy Hollow #3 @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mar. 14 Me.-Farmington   Stevenson   9:00 AM
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1 @ Lake County, Fla.
  Olivet   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Minneola Athletic Complex 2
Mar. 15 Brockport   Castleton   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Nichols   Castleton   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Smith   1:00 PM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Hancock Park 4 Field
  Trinity (Conn.)   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park #5)
Mar. 16 Curry   Castleton   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
  Nazareth   Castleton   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 17 North Central (Ill.)   Castleton   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior   Castleton   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar. 18 Lyndon St.   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mass. Maritime   3:00 PM
Mar. 19 Oberlin   Thomas (ME)   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Carleton   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 20 Clarkson   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Lawrence   4:30 PM
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 21 St. Lawrence   Thomas (ME)   9:00 AM
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Wash. & Jeff.   11:30 AM
  Hancock Park 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 23 Buffalo State   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Middlebury   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   5:00 PM
Mar. 24 Wis.-Superior   Thomas (ME)   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Fisher   12:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Fisher   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Union (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  New England College   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Mar. 25 New England College   New Rochelle   TBA
  New England College   New Rochelle   TBA
  Loras   Thomas (ME)   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Mary   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 27 Thomas (ME)   D'Youville   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England College   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Castleton   5:00 PM
  New England College   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 28 St. Olaf   Thomas (ME)   9:00 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Luther   11:30 AM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mar. 29 Castleton   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Mass.-Boston   5:00 PM
Mar. 31 Middlebury   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Skidmore   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Fisher   2:00 PM
  Middlebury   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Skidmore   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Fisher   4:00 PM
Apr. 02 Norwich   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   4:00 PM
  Norwich   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 03 New England College *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   5:00 PM
Apr. 04 Bates   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Emerson   New England College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   4:00 PM
  Emerson   New England College   5:00 PM
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   6:00 PM
Apr. 05 Lyndon St.   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Keene St.   5:30 PM
Apr. 06 Me.-Presque Isle   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
  Fisher   Husson   6:00 PM
Apr. 07 Fisher   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Husson   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   3:30 PM
Apr. 08 Thomas (ME)   Colby   12:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Lyndon St.   2:30 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   3:00 PM
Apr. 10 Lyndon St.   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Middlebury   3:30 PM
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   4:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Middlebury   5:30 PM
Apr. 11 Thomas (ME)   U. of New England   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   3:00 PM
  MCLA   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   U. of New England   5:00 PM
  MCLA   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Husson   5:00 PM
Apr. 12 Castleton *   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
Apr. 14 New England College *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Husson   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
Apr. 15 Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  New England College   Plymouth St.   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
  New England College   Plymouth St.   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
Apr. 16 Fisher   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Fisher   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
Apr. 17 Me.-Farmington   Bates   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   3:30 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bates   5:00 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   5:30 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
Apr. 18 Castleton   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
Apr. 19 Husson   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Husson   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
Apr. 20 Western Conn. St.   New England College   3:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   New England College   5:00 PM
Apr. 21 Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Husson   3:00 PM
Apr. 22 Johnson St. *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
Apr. 23 Bates   Husson   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Southern Vt.   3:30 PM
  Bates   Husson   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Southern Vt.   5:30 PM
Apr. 24 Lyndon St. *   Johnson St.   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Johnson St.   5:30 PM
Apr. 25 New England College   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Potsdam   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  New England College   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
  Potsdam   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
Apr. 26 Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
Apr. 28 Me.-Farmington   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Me.-Farmington   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   New England College   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Lyndon St.   3:00 PM
Apr. 29 Me.-Farmington   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Me.-Farmington   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Husson *   Johnson St.   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Johnson St.   2:00 PM
May. 01 Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
* Conference