2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Nov. 04 TBA   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  vs. Alumni
Nov. 15 Elms 44 Castleton 86 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 80 Maine Maritime 53 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 87 Johnson St. 58 Final
  Thomas (ME) 68 Wheaton (Mass.) 72 Final
  CWP '95 Contest
Nov. 17 Norwich 34 Colby-Sawyer 49 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Mass.
Nov. 18 Husson 42 St. Lawrence 62 Final
  @ Williamstown, MA
  Mount Holyoke 30 Maine Maritime 80 Final
  Curry College Tipoff Tournament
  Southern Vt. 62 Green Mountain 71 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 67 Bridgewater St. 50 Final
  The Cave Classic
  Bates 75 Castleton 76 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Classic @ Northampton, Mass.
  Lesley 50 Thomas (ME) 83 Final
  Thomas Tip-Off Classic
  Lyndon St. 38 Amherst 81 Final
  Amherst Tip-Off Classic Invitational Tournament
  Delaware Valley 62 New England College 66 Final
  Stockton Tip-Off Tournament @ The Sports Center; Galloway, NJ
  Fisher 68 Me.-Farmington 73 Final
  @ Larry Mahaney Gym
Nov. 19 Husson 54 Williams 72 Final
  Me.-Farmington 71 Lesley 51 Final
  Thomas Tip-Off Classic @ Larry Mahaney Gym
  Farmingdale State 73 Lyndon St. 67 Final
  @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium)
  Castleton 76 Southern Maine 67 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Classic @ Northampton, Mass.
  New England College 48 Stockton 71 Final
  Stockton Tip-Off Tournament
  Fisher 85 Thomas (ME) 84 Final
  Thomas Tip-Off Classic
  Maine Maritime 64 Curry 44 Final
  Curry Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game
Nov. 20 Cazenovia 81 Green Mountain 51 Final
Nov. 21 Vermont Tech   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  New England College   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  Middlebury   Johnson St.   5:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   5:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Suffolk   6:00 PM
Nov. 28 Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Castleton *   Johnson St.   5:30 PM
  New England College   Southern Vt.   6:00 PM
Nov. 29 Colby-Sawyer   New Hampshire   5:00 PM
Dec. 01 Johnson St. *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Middlebury   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
Dec. 02 Johnson St. *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Green Mountain   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   1:00 PM
  5th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Dec. 05 Maine Maritime   Maine   5:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   New England College   5:30 PM
  Norwich   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
  Castleton *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
Dec. 06 Me.-Presque Isle   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Dec. 07 Lasell   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
  Norwich   Johnson St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 08 Maine Maritime *   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
Dec. 09 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Green Mountain   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Castleton   1:00 PM
Dec. 10 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
Dec. 12 Norwich   Castleton   7:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Green Mountain   7:00 PM
Dec. 16 Johnson St.   Plymouth St.   1:00 PM
Dec. 29 Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Trinity (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Hat City Classic @ Western Connecticut
Dec. 30 Maine Maritime   Western Connecticut St. or Newbury   TBA
  Hat City Tournament @ Danbury, Conn.
  Husson   Bates   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Gordon   3:00 PM
Dec. 31 Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
Jan. 02 Colby-Sawyer   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Williams   Castleton   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Lyndon St.   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   6:00 PM
Jan. 05 Thomas (ME) *   New England College   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
Jan. 06 Green Mountain *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
Jan. 09 Bowdoin   New England College   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
  Bates   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  Castleton   Middlebury   7:00 PM
Jan. 10 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   Green Mountain   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 Vermont Tech   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
Jan. 12 Colby-Sawyer *   Husson   5:30 PM
  New England College *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
Jan. 13 Lyndon St. *   Green Mountain   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
Jan. 14 Lyndon St.   Lesley   3:00 PM
Jan. 15 Mount Holyoke   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
Jan. 16 Green Mountain *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Castleton *   New England College   5:30 PM
  Bates   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Husson *   Johnson St.   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
Jan. 20 Thomas (ME) *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Green Mountain   1:00 PM
Jan. 21 Bay Path   New England College   1:00 PM
Jan. 23 Husson   Colby   5:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   New England College   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Davis   5:30 PM
Jan. 25 SUNY Canton   Johnson St.   7:30 PM
Jan. 26 Castleton *   Husson   5:30 PM
  New England College *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Green Mountain *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
Jan. 27 Colby-Sawyer *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   Husson   1:00 PM
Jan. 29 Plymouth St.   New England College   6:00 PM
Jan. 30 Lyndon St. *   Castleton   5:30 PM
Jan. 31 Green Mountain   John Jay   5:30 PM
Feb. 02 Me.-Farmington *   Lyndon St.   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Husson *   New England College   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Johnson St.   5:30 PM
Feb. 03 Maine Maritime *   New England College   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Green Mountain   1:00 PM
Feb. 06 New England College *   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Green Mountain *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Castleton *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
Feb. 10 New England College *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St. *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Johnson St. *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Green Mountain *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
Feb. 12 Vermont Tech   Green Mountain   6:00 PM
Feb. 13 Pine Manor   Johnson St.   5:00 PM
Feb. 14 Me.-Farmington *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
Feb. 15 Lyndon St. *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Johnson St. *   New England College   5:30 PM
Feb. 17 Green Mountain *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  New England College *   Lyndon St.   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Johnson St.   1:00 PM
* Conference