2004-05 Men's Basketball - Composite Schedule and Results

Men's Basketball
Becker
Castleton State
Elms
Husson
Johnson State
Lasell
Maine Farmington
Maine Maritime
Mount Ida
Thomas
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all NAC teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Men's Basketball options below or select options for other sports from the list on the left.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 


 Friday, November 19
5:30 pm Becker 46 at Worcester State 100
Worcester County Tournament
6:00 pm Maine Maritime 61 vs Western Connecticutt 88
Wesleyan (CT) University Tip-Off Tournament
7:30 pm Maine Presque Isle 38 at Maine Farmington 69
Hight Tournament at UMF
9:00 pm Elms 87 vs Bridgewater State 92
Bridgewater State Tournament
 Saturday, November 20
12:00 pm Maine Maritime 83 vs Wentworth 77
Wesleyan (CT) University Tip-Off Tournament (either 12 noon or 2 PM)
1:00 pm Elms 64 vs Norwich 55
Domino's Tip-Off Classic (at Bridgewater, MA)
3:00 pm Anna Maria 73 at Thomas 84
3:00 pm Palm Beach Atlantic 75 at Maine Farmington 86
Hight Tournament
3:00 pm William Jewell College 73 at Husson 51
Paul Bunyan Classic
4:00 pm Becker 88 vs Nichols 100
Worcester County Tournament
6:00 pm Johnson State 79 vs Rivier 83 OT
Rivier Tournament
6:00 pm Mount Ida 70 vs Bates 85
Brandeis Tournament
6:00 pm Castleton State 65 vs Fisher College 74
Green Mountain College Tip-Off
7:00 pm Lasell 76 vs Bowdoin 66
Salem St Tournament
 Sunday, November 21
1:00 pm Johnson State 76 vs Bard 83 OT
Rivier Tournament Championship/Consolation
1:00 pm Lasell 72 vs Salem State 85
Salem St Tournament
1:00 pm Castleton State 74 at Green Moutain College 76
Green Mountain College Tip-Off
3:00 pm Mount Ida 51 at Brandeis 98
Brandeis Tournament
 Monday, November 22
7:30 pm Maine Farmington 93 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 66
 Tuesday, November 23
6:00 pm Wentworth 91 at Mount Ida 98
7:00 pm Westfield State 77 at Elms 95
7:30 pm Plymouth State 97 at Castleton State 86
8:00 pm Johnson State 63 at Gordon 88
 Wednesday, November 24
7:00 pm Maine Farmington 33 at Davidson 103
 Friday, November 26
8:00 pm Mount Ida 59 at UMass-Boston 92
UMass Boston Tournament
 Saturday, November 27
2:00 pm Husson 68 at Southern Maine 77
6:00 pm Mount Ida 67 vs John Jay 73 OT
UMass Boston Tournament
 Sunday, November 28
3:00 pm Williams 60 at Lasell 53
 Monday, November 29
7:00 pm Thomas 92 at Rivier 85
 Tuesday, November 30
6:00 pm Eastern Nazarene 78 at Mount Ida 82
7:00 pm Elms 80 at Anna Maria 76
7:00 pm Unity College 52 at Maine Maritime 61
7:00 pm Becker 64 at Wentworth 80
7:30 pm Middlebury 69 at Castleton State 72
7:30 pm Johnson State 76 at St. Joseph's (VT) 69
8:00 pm Lasell 54 at WPI 74
 Wednesday, December 1
7:30 pm C Thomas 83 at Maine Farmington 91
 Thursday, December 2
7:00 pm Anna Maria 86 at Becker 74 OT
7:00 pm Green Mountain 80 at Johnson State 89 OT
 Saturday, December 4
1:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 75 at Thomas 83
3:00 pm Colby 73 at Maine Farmington 71 OT
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 71 at Maine Maritime 68
3:00 pm C Johnson State 65 at Becker 83
5:00 pm C Castleton State 66 at Elms 86
5:00 pm C Lasell 74 at Husson 59
 Sunday, December 5
1:00 pm Thomas 60 at Colby 77
3:00 pm C Castleton State 108 at Becker 71
3:00 pm C Johnson State 66 at Elms 100
3:00 pm C Lasell 61 at Maine Maritime 40
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 66 at Husson 80
 Tuesday, December 7
7:00 pm Becker 56 at Coast Guard 88
7:30 pm Lasell 56 at Trinity 78
 Wednesday, December 8
6:00 pm UMaine Presque Isle 75 at Maine Maritime 64
7:00 pm Mount Ida 60 at Bridgewater State 81
7:30 pm Maine Farmington 66 at Bates 65
Rescheduled from December 7
 Thursday, December 9
7:00 pm Skidmore 100 at Castleton State 73
7:00 pm Western New England 77 at Elms 66
7:00 pm Newbury 81 at Becker 66
7:00 pm Framingham State 73 at Lasell 81
7:30 pm Thomas 74 at University of New England 92
 Saturday, December 11
1:00 pm Becker 62 at Fitchburg State 98
2:00 pm Husson 69 at Bates 74
3:00 pm University of New England 64 at Maine Farmington 86
3:00 pm C Johnson State 75 at Castleton State 81
3:00 pm C Elms 71 at Lasell 74
3:00 pm Thomas 66 at New England College 95
 Monday, December 13
7:00 pm U. Maine Presque Isle 55 at Husson 66
 Tuesday, December 14
6:00 pm Worcester State 85 at Mount Ida 67
 Wednesday, December 15
7:00 pm Castleton State 60 at New England College 84
 Wednesday, December 29
7:00 pm Husson 60 at Lehman 75
 Thursday, December 30
3:00 pm Thomas 54 vs Goucher College 90
Palm Beach Holiday Tourney
7:30 pm Maine Farmington 53 at University of Maine 90
 Friday, December 31
1:00 pm Thomas 72 at Palm Beach Atlantic 92
Palm Beach Holiday Tourney
 Sunday, January 2
3:00 pm Southern Maine 58 at Husson 74
Maine Event Tr.
 Monday, January 3
7:00 pm Colby 65 at Husson 72
Maine Event Tr. Championship
7:00 pm Thomas 56 at Flaggler College 103
Flaggler College Holiday Tourn.
8:00 pm Castleton State 53 at Embry-Riddle 97
Embry-Riddle Shootout
 Tuesday, January 4
6:00 pm Castleton State 45 vs College of the Ozarks 98
Embry-Riddle Shootout
7:00 pm Bowdoin 80 at Maine Farmington 71
7:00 pm Thomas 33 vs McKendree College 102
Flaggler College Holiday Tourn.
 Wednesday, January 5
7:00 pm Elms 113 at Albertus Magnus 75
 Thursday, January 6
7:00 pm Johnson State 52 at Plattsburgh 98
7:00 pm Lyndon State College 90 at Husson 96
 Saturday, January 8
3:00 pm C Husson 89 at Castleton State 74
3:00 pm C Maine Maritime 46 at Johnson State 66
3:00 pm C Thomas 84 at Becker 64
5:00 pm C Maine Farmington 62 at Elms 53
 Sunday, January 9
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 95 at Becker 59
3:00 pm C Maine Maritime 81 at Castleton State 85 OT
3:00 pm C Thomas 80 at Elms 86 OT
3:00 pm C Husson 86 at Johnson State 80
 Wednesday, January 12
7:00 pm New England College 64 at Johnson State 53
8:00 pm C Becker 65 at Mount Ida 75
 Thursday, January 13
4:00 pm Mount St. Vincent 71 at Lasell 81
7:00 pm C Husson 81 at Maine Maritime 69
7:30 pm Massachusetts College 78 at Elms 77
7:30 pm Maine Farmington 73 at Plymouth State 99
 Saturday, January 15
2:00 pm St. Joseph's (VT) 67 at Castleton State 104
3:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 68 at Maine Farmington 87
3:00 pm C Elms 87 at Mount Ida 64
3:00 pm C Becker 40 at Lasell 82
 Sunday, January 16
4:00 pm Maine Maritime 66 at UMaine Presque Isle 69 OT
 Monday, January 17
7:00 pm Castleton State 76 at Lyndon State 64
 Tuesday, January 18
1:00 pm Bard 72 at Becker 73
6:00 pm C Lasell 92 at Mount Ida 72
7:00 pm Elms 66 at Amherst 92
 Wednesday, January 19
7:30 pm C Husson 66 at Maine Farmington 45
7:30 pm C Castleton State 84 at Johnson State 80
7:30 pm C Maine Maritime 66 at Thomas 83
 Thursday, January 20
7:00 pm Lasell 86 at Babson 80
 Saturday, January 22
2:00 pm C Maine Maritime 52 at Husson 74
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 85 at Mount Ida 77
3:00 pm C Becker 49 at Castleton State 75
4:00 pm C Thomas 40 at Lasell 78
5:00 pm C Elms 82 at Johnson State 56
 Sunday, January 23
3:00 pm C Elms 83 at Castleton State 77
3:00 pm C Becker 63 at Johnson State 79
 Tuesday, January 25
5:00 pm Mount Ida 67 at Babson 99
7:30 pm Johnson State 60 at Middlebury 81
 Wednesday, January 26
7:30 pm C Husson 96 at Thomas 87
 Thursday, January 27
7:00 pm Nichols 80 at Elms 86
7:00 pm Worcester State 81 at Becker 33
7:00 pm Lasell 74 at UMass-Dartmouth 75
7:30 pm C Maine Maritime 44 at Maine Farmington 47
 Saturday, January 29
2:00 pm Husson 64 at U. Maine Presque Isle 61
3:00 pm C Lasell 82 at Castleton State 64
3:00 pm C Becker 51 at Elms 79
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 83 at Johnson State 74
3:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 80 at Maine Maritime 69 OT
 Sunday, January 30
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 89 at Castleton State 87
3:00 pm C Lasell 82 at Johnson State 67
3:00 pm U. Maine Presque Island 72 at Thomas 107
 Monday, January 31
7:30 pm Husson 82 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 70
 Tuesday, February 1
7:00 pm Johnson State 77 at Lyndon State 89
7:00 pm Mitchell 79 at Becker 65
7:00 pm Western Connecticut State 76 at Lasell 72
 Wednesday, February 2
5:30 pm C Maine Farmington 69 at Husson 71
5:30 pm C Thomas 85 at Maine Maritime 83
7:30 pm Castleton State 64 at Green Mountain 62
 Thursday, February 3
6:00 pm New England College 68 at Mount Ida 83
7:00 pm Elms 63 at Framingham State 69
 Friday, February 4
8:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 67 at Husson 81
 Saturday, February 5
1:00 pm C Maine Farmington 89 at Thomas 79
1:00 pm Newbury 66 at Elms 76
1:00 pm C Mount Ida 92 at Becker 72
2:00 pm C Maine Maritime 46 at Lasell 69
3:00 pm Mitchell College 77 at Johnson State 62
 Sunday, February 6
12:00 pm C Husson 71 at Lasell 62
3:00 pm C Thomas 95 at Mount Ida 90
Rescheduled from January 23
 Monday, February 7
7:00 pm Maine Maritime 54 at Bowdoin 80
7:30 pm Elms 65 at Trinity 72
 Tuesday, February 8
7:00 pm Castleton State 64 at SUNY-New Paltz 85
7:30 pm Lasell 78 at Amherst 90
 Wednesday, February 9
5:30 pm C Maine Farmington 62 at Maine Maritime 49
5:30 pm C Thomas 77 at Husson 96
6:00 pm C Mount Ida 71 at Elms 100
7:30 pm Lyndon State 82 at Johnson State 71
 Thursday, February 10
7:00 pm Becker 61 at Massachusetts College 84
 Saturday, February 12
1:00 pm C Elms 87 at Becker 59
1:00 pm C Johnson State 77 at Mount Ida 87
2:00 pm C Lasell 75 at Maine Farmington 63
 Sunday, February 13
12:00 pm C Lasell 81 at Thomas 69
1:00 pm C Castleton State 84 at Mount Ida 92
3:00 pm Maine Maritime 72 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 80
 Tuesday, February 15
7:00 pm Maine Maritime 68 at Colby College 97
7:00 pm Johnson State 91 at Paul Smiths 57
7:00 pm Mount Ida 74 at Emmanuel 91
7:00 pm Newbury College 57 at Lasell 67
7:30 pm Husson 73 at Bowdoin 75
8:00 pm Becker 48 at Clark 73
 Wednesday, February 16
5:00 pm C Maine Farmington 56 at Lasell 72
7:00 pm Thomas 63 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 81
 Friday, February 18
5:00 pm C Becker 54 at Maine Maritime 90
5:00 pm C Johnson State 84 at Thomas 100
5:30 pm C Castleton State 69 at Maine Farmington 76
5:30 pm C Elms 83 at Husson 76
 Saturday, February 19
1:00 pm C Johnson State 47 at Maine Farmington 92
1:00 pm C Castleton State 84 at Thomas 79
1:00 pm Mount Ida 40 at WPI 84
2:00 pm C Elms 79 at Maine Maritime 61
3:00 pm C Becker 62 at Husson 87
 Tuesday, February 22
6:00 pm Maine Farmington 78 at Husson 91
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
6:00 pm Thomas 51 at Lasell 83
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
7:00 pm Johnson State 58 at Elms 73
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
7:30 pm Castleton State 88 at Mount Ida 87
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
 Friday, February 25
5:30 pm Castleton State 40 at Lasell 65
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
7:30 pm Husson 61 vs Elms 73
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
 Saturday, February 26
2:00 pm Elms 70 at Lasell 66
NAC Tournament (championship)
 Wednesday, March 2
7:00 pm Lasell 66 at Rhode Island College 83
ECAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
 Thursday, March 3
7:00 pm Elms 71 at Salem State 74
NCAA Tournament (first round)

Click here for the 2005-06 season