Date Away Home Status Links
November 18 Mount Ida 95 Rhode Island Col. 107 Final
  @ Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
  Lesley 83 Eastern Nazarene 64 Final
  New England College 86 Castleton 80 Final
  Elms 80 Oberlin 60 Final
  @ Vassar Invitational (Poughkeep
  Becker 61 Nichols 88 Final
  @ WPI - Worcester, MA
  Husson 83 Keene St. 89 Final
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament
November 19 Mount Ida 79 Mass. Liberal Arts 90 Final
  @ Wheaton Tip-Off Tournament
  Elms 58 Vassar 69 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Becker 51 Worcester St. 93 Final
  @ WPI - Worcester, MA
  Husson 91 Colby-Sawyer 107 Final
  @ Keene, N.H.
  Johnson St. 76 Rivier 89 Final
  Rivier Coca-Cola Tip-Off Tournament
  Maine Maritime 43 Salem St. 80 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 45 Me.-Farmington 97 Final
  Lasell 68 Roger Williams 60 Final
  @ Brandeis
November 20 Johnson St. 66 Anna Maria 63 Final
  @ Rivier College
  Curry 61 Maine Maritime 53 Final
  @ Salem, MA
  Lyndon St. 78 Me.-Farmington 91 Final
  Lasell 67 Brandeis 64 Final
  @ Brandeis
November 22 Mount Ida 65 Wentworth Inst. 99 Final
  Me.-Farmington 54 St. Joseph's (Me.) 52 Final
  Lasell 57 Northeastern 105 Final
  Lesley 90 Colby 93 Final
  Gordon 80 Johnson St. 48 Final
  Elms 76 Westfield St. 85 Final
  Becker 60 Clark (Mass.) 83 Final
  Castleton 54 Plymouth St. 78 Final
November 25 Lesley 94 Framingham St. 88 Final
  @ Umass-Boston
  Husson 64 Notre Dame de Namur 66 Final
  San Francisco Classic
November 26 Lesley 55 Mass.-Boston 91 Final
  @ Umass-Boston
  Husson 70 Ohio Northern 90 Final
  San Francisco Classic @ Belmont, Calfi.
November 27 Bridgewater St. 93 Mount Ida 73 Final
November 28 Thomas (ME) 68 Bates 97 Final
November 29 Eastern Nazarene 58 Mount Ida 76 Final
  Maine Maritime 91 Unity 51 Final
  WPI 76 Lasell 68 Final
  Wentworth Inst. 67 Becker 68 Final
  Castleton 62 Middlebury 88 Final
  Anna Maria 62 Elms 100 Final
November 30 Thomas (ME) * 71 Me.-Farmington 77 Final
December 01 Mount Ida * 68 Lasell 71 Final
  Lesley 62 Newbury 65 Final
  Becker 74 Anna Maria 69 Final
December 02 Me.-Presque Isle 46 Husson 91 Final
  40th Annual Paul Bunyan Tournament
December 03 Fitchburg St. 88 Becker 64 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 92 Mount Ida 73 Final
  Johnson St. 81 Green Mountain 72 Final
  Bates 81 Husson 68 Final
  40th Annual Paul Bunyan Tournament
  Bowdoin 65 Maine Maritime 55 Final
  Framingham St. 104 Elms 100 Final - OT
  Me.-Farmington 51 Babson 53 Final
  @ Waterville, ME
  Thomas (ME) 79 Norwich 91 Final
  Lasell 70 Salem St. 78 Final
  Yeshiva 75 Lesley 79 Final
  Castleton 73 Newbury 72 Final
  @ Norwich University
December 04 Me.-Farmington 81 Brooklyn 59 Final
  @ Waterville, ME
  Thomas (ME) 68 Newbury 75 Final
  @ Northfield, VT
  Castleton 64 Norwich 88 Final
  @ Norwich Unviersity
December 06 Husson * 86 Maine Maritime 55 Final
  Mount Ida 49 MIT 62 Final
  Elms * 78 Lesley 65 Final
  Coast Guard 89 Becker 62 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 79 Lasell 65 Final
December 08 New England 91 Thomas (ME) 77 Final
  Elms 75 Western New Eng. 71 Final
  Middlebury 81 Johnson St. 57 Final
  Becker 59 Nichols 79 Final
December 10 Maine Maritime 76 Fisher College 86 Final
  @ Presque Isle
  New England College 80 Thomas (ME) 85 Final
  Becker * 97 Lesley 92 Final
  Me.-Farmington 74 New England 77 Final - OT
  Johnson St. * 78 Mount Ida 74 Final
  Castleton * 72 Lasell 74 Final
  Elms 92 Mass. Liberal Arts 54 Final
December 11 Maine Maritime 73 Unity 23 Final
  Johnson St. * 77 Lasell 83 Final
  Castleton * 80 Mount Ida 77 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 83 Thomas (ME) 71 Final
December 13 Skidmore 96 Castleton 100 Final - OT
December 15 Mount Ida 55 New England 68 Final
December 29 Colby 75 Husson 77 Final
  The Maine Event X @ Gorham, Maine
December 30 Husson 73 St. Joseph's (Me.) 71 Final
  The Maine Event X @ Gorham, Maine
January 04 Southern Maine 84 Husson 79 Final
  Thomas (ME) 65 Colby 76 Final
  Castleton 121 St. Joseph's (Vt.) 90 Final
January 05 Mass. Liberal Arts 76 Johnson St. 89 Final
January 06 Me.-Presque Isle 64 Maine Maritime 91 Final
  Lesley 79 Palm Beach Atl. 85 Final
  Elms 93 Wis. Lutheran 80 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
January 07 Me.-Farmington 71 Bowdoin 84 Final
  Lasell * 71 Castleton 68 Final
  Elms 95 Embry-Riddle 99 Final - OT
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Lesley 64 Johnson & Wales (FL) 69 Final
January 08 Lasell * 79 Johnson St. 67 Final
  Thomas (ME) 87 Me.-Presque Isle 70 Final
January 09 Colby 77 Maine Maritime 52 Final
January 10 Lasell * 94 Becker 56 Final
  Johnson St. 90 Daniel Webster 75 Final
January 11 Husson * 93 Thomas (ME) 68 Final
  Maine Maritime * 52 Me.-Farmington 69 Final
  Mount Ida * 79 Elms 111 Final
  Lyndon St. 74 Castleton 83 Final
January 12 Johnson St. 70 New England College 67 Final
  St. Joseph's (Vt.) 66 Lesley 110 Final
January 14 Me.-Farmington * 76 Mount Ida 85 Final
  Lesley * 75 Castleton 76 Final
  Elms * 83 Lasell 73 Final
January 15 Becker 77 Mitchell 85 Final
  Lesley * 82 Johnson St. 61 Final
  Maine Maritime 55 St. Joseph's (Me.) 58 Final
January 16 Thomas (ME) * 79 Mount Ida 94 Final
  Bowdoin 80 Husson 74 Final - OT
January 17 Castleton * 104 Johnson St. 93 Final
  Lasell 71 Williams 73 Final - OT
  Amherst 111 Elms 83 Final
January 18 Me.-Farmington * 75 Husson 80 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 68 Maine Maritime 67 Final
  Gordon 72 Mount Ida 45 Final
  Lesley * 107 Becker 67 Final
January 19 Babson 72 Lasell 60 Final
January 21 Castleton * 63 Maine Maritime 66 Final
  Becker * 65 Me.-Farmington 91 Final
  Elms * 88 Thomas (ME) 71 Final
  Johnson St. * 65 Husson 85 Final
  Mount Ida 62 Mitchell 65 Final
January 22 Johnson St. * 74 Maine Maritime 82 Final
  Becker * 81 Thomas (ME) 100 Final
  Castleton * 60 Husson 84 Final
  Elms * 95 Me.-Farmington 83 Final
  Lasell * 87 Lesley 90 Final - OT
January 24 Bates 82 Me.-Farmington 64 Final
  Vermont Tech 97 Johnson St. 94 Final - OT
January 25 Maine Maritime * 39 Husson 70 Final
  Mount Ida * 78 Lesley 81 Final
  Thomas (ME) 91 St. Joseph's (Me.) 99 Final - OT
  Becker * 47 Elms 127 Final
January 26 Plymouth St. 78 Me.-Farmington 72 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 86 Lasell 81 Final
January 28 Husson * 86 Becker 57 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 80 Johnson St. 66 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 64 Castleton 79 Final
  Maine Maritime * 57 Elms 95 Final
January 29 Me.-Farmington * 73 Castleton 90 Final
  Husson * 93 Elms 81 Final
  Maine Maritime * 75 Becker 58 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 98 Johnson St. 85 Final
February 01 Me.-Farmington 92 Colby 89 Final
  Thomas (ME) 75 Bowdoin 92 Final
  Johnson St. * 94 Castleton 111 Final
  Mount Ida * 94 Becker 80 Final
  Lesley * 72 Elms 85 Final
February 04 Maine Maritime * 70 Mount Ida 65 Final
  Thomas (ME) 79 Anna Maria 92 Final
  Becker * 74 Castleton 85 Final
  Husson * 59 Lasell 62 Final
  Elms * 90 Johnson St. 85 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 80 Lesley 81 Final
February 05 Maine Maritime * 53 Lasell 64 Final
  Husson * 88 Mount Ida 62 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 78 Lesley 66 Final
  Elms * 95 Castleton 83 Final
  Becker * 75 Johnson St. 80 Final
February 06 St. Joseph's (Me.) 72 Me.-Farmington 64 Final
February 07 Mitchell 68 Mount Ida 90 Final
  Amherst 99 Lasell 76 Final
  Lesley 67 MIT 73 Final
February 08 New Paltz St. 66 Castleton 79 Final
  Husson * 74 Me.-Farmington 60 Final
  Maine Maritime * 88 Thomas (ME) 73 Final
February 09 Becker 66 Worcester St. 84 Final
  Johnson St. 70 Lyndon St. 89 Final
  Lasell * 72 Elms 82 Final
February 11 Mount Ida * 62 Husson 96 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 71 Thomas (ME) 78 Final
  Becker * 59 Lasell 84 Final
  Johnson St. * 63 Lesley 88 Final
February 12 Husson 60 St. Joseph's (Me.) 67 Final
  Mount Ida * 76 Maine Maritime 62 Final
February 13 Castleton * 73 Lesley 84 Final
February 14 Elms * 97 Becker 80 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 68 Husson 92 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 66 Maine Maritime 52 Final
  Green Mountain 68 Castleton 81 Final
February 15 Lesley * 82 Lasell 64 Final
February 17 Lasell * 89 Thomas (ME) 92 Final
  Lesley * 61 Husson 84 Final
  Mount Ida * 74 Me.-Farmington 81 Final
  Castleton * 84 Elms 86 Final
  Johnson St. * 73 Becker 88 Final
February 18 Lesley * 59 Maine Maritime 73 Final
  Lasell * 82 Me.-Farmington 79 Final
  Mount Ida * 110 Thomas (ME) 97 Final
  Johnson St. * 68 Elms 96 Final
  Castleton * 68 Becker 87 Final
February 21 Maine Maritime % 58 Husson 75 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
  Castleton 69 Elms 87 Final
  Thomas (ME) 67 Me.-Farmington 78 Final
  Lesley 75 Lasell 71 Final
February 24 Me.-Farmington % 78 Husson 71 Final
  NAC Semifinals
  Lesley 65 Elms 78 Final
  @ Husson
February 25 Me.-Farmington 82 Elms 94 Final
  @ Husson
March 02 Elms 70 Norwich 82 Final
* Conference
% Post season