Date Away Home Status Links
November 17 Lesley 100 Marymount (Va.) 89 Final
  @ Keene St.
  Elms 99 Mitchell 81 Final
  @ Willimantic, CT
  Johnson St. 74 Rivier 94 Final
  WPI 86 Becker 53 Final
  Castleton 46 Clarkson 65 Final
  @ Potsdam State
  Lasell 80 Tufts 85 Final
  MCLA 53 Me.-Farmington 70 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 88 Husson 82 Final
  Plymouth State Tip-Off @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Mount Ida 72 Gordon 89 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 52 Maine Maritime 55 Final
  Thomas (ME) 58 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 55 Final
  @ Amherst
November 18 Johnson St. 85 Bard 76 Final
  @ Rivier
  Husson 85 Centenary (N.J.) 54 Final
  Plymouth State Tip-Off @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Castleton 86 Green Mountain 55 Final
  @ Potsdam St.
  Lasell 63 Endicott 73 Final
  @ Tufts
  Elms 92 Eastern Conn. St. 74 Final
  @ Willimantic, CT
  Thomas (ME) 64 Amherst 98 Final
  Southern Maine 70 Me.-Farmington 65 Final
  Worcester St. 79 Becker 55 Final
  Mount Ida 61 Middlebury 120 Final
  Lesley 75 Keene St. 109 Final
  Noyes Volkswagen Tip-Off Tournament
November 19 California Maritime 54 Maine Maritime 35 Final
November 21 Wentworth Inst. 77 Mount Ida 61 Final
  Clark (Mass.) 82 Becker 62 Final
  Lesley 84 Eastern Nazarene 79 Final
  Me.-Farmington 41 St. Joseph's (Me.) 64 Final
  Plymouth St. 88 Castleton 87 Final
  Westfield St. 84 Elms 75 Final
November 25 Daniel Webster 86 Johnson St. 85 Final
  Mount Ida 79 Mitchell 62 Final
November 26 Mount Ida 70 Western Conn. St. 95 Final
  Green Mountain 57 Johnson St. 70 Final
  Bowdoin 84 Thomas (ME) 63 Final
November 28 Unity 63 Maine Maritime 84 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 67 Husson 80 Final
  Middlebury 99 Castleton 90 Final
  Becker 75 Wentworth Inst. 90 Final
  Mount Ida 74 Eastern Nazarene 70 Final
  MIT 80 Lesley 79 Final
November 29 Johnson St. 77 Vermont Tech 80 Final
  Elms 65 WPI 83 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 56 Lasell 77 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 58 Me.-Farmington 76 Final
November 30 Anna Maria 73 Becker 76 Final
December 01 Husson * 94 Mount Ida 50 Final
  Maine Maritime * 87 Lesley 105 Final
December 02 Hartwick 68 Elms 73 Final
  Lasell * 70 Becker 60 Final
  Husson * 93 Lesley 90 Final
  Thomas (ME) 80 New England College 96 Final
  Maine Maritime * 68 Mount Ida 63 Final
  Castleton 68 Chris. Newport 90 Final
December 03 Lasell 63 Trinity (Conn.) 82 Final
December 04 Elms 59 Brandeis 74 Final
  Bates 76 Thomas (ME) 54 Final
December 05 Becker 48 Coast Guard 83 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 93 Johnson St. 99 Final
  Lesley * 87 Mount Ida 98 Final
December 06 Lasell 73 Babson 75 Final
December 07 Mount Ida 64 Rivier 65 Final
  Me.-Farmington 56 Bates 76 Final
December 08 Elms * 76 Husson 85 Final
  Becker * 53 Maine Maritime 56 Final
  Castleton * 67 Lasell 86 Final
  Johnson St. * 96 Lesley 101 Final
December 09 U. of New England 79 Me.-Farmington 88 Final
  Unity 70 Thomas (ME) 84 Final
  Becker * 48 Husson 87 Final
  Elms * 77 Maine Maritime 59 Final
  Johnson St. * 82 Lasell 106 Final
  Castleton * 66 Lesley 110 Final
December 10 Me.-Fort Kent 85 Thomas (ME) 79 Final
December 11 St. Joseph's (Me.) 55 Me.-Farmington 61 Final
December 12 Becker 63 Fitchburg St. 72 Final
  Lesley 84 Westfield St. 92 Final
December 13 Lasell 90 Western Conn. St. 79 Final - OT
  Castleton 81 New England College 78 Final
  Johnson St. 87 MCLA 89 Final
December 14 Me.-Farmington 34 Maine 75 Final
  Gordon 53 Husson 70 Final
December 16 Me.-Farmington 53 Southern Maine 66 Final
  Maine Maritime 66 Me.-Presque Isle 45 Final
December 17 Maine Maritime 97 Fisher 94 Final - OT
December 29 Husson 53 St. Joseph's (Me.) 73 Final
  The Maine Event XI
December 30 Southern Maine 73 Husson 77 Final
  The Maine Event XI @ Standish, Maine
January 04 Lesley 76 Coast Guard 99 Final
January 05 Husson 58 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 75 Final
  Embry-Riddle University Tournament
  Bates 73 Elms 56 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
January 06 Elms 91 Mt. St. Vincent 78 Final
  @ Schenectady, NY
  Thomas (ME) 94 Mitchell 96 Final - OT
  @ College of St. Joe's
  Bowdoin 61 Me.-Farmington 57 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 53 Maine Maritime 50 Final
  Lasell 64 WPI 75 Final
  New England College 83 Johnson St. 58 Final
  Farmingdale State 60 Husson 57 Final
  Embry-Riddle University Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Colby 76 Lesley 85 Final
January 07 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 74 Thomas (ME) 56 Final
  College of St. Joseph Tournament @ Rutland
  Becker 40 Worcester St. 77 Final
  Me.-Farmington 64 Plymouth St. 87 Final
January 08 Castleton 85 Lyndon St. 66 Final
January 09 Lesley * 73 Elms 109 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 85 Thomas (ME) 66 Final
  Salem St. 77 Lasell 71 Final
  Maine Maritime 56 Colby 73 Final
January 10 Fisher 83 Mount Ida 89 Final
January 12 Me.-Farmington * 57 Elms 78 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 73 Becker 60 Final
  Maine Maritime * 73 Johnson St. 60 Final
  Husson * 92 Castleton 67 Final
  Lasell * 79 Lesley 72 Final
January 13 Mount Ida 84 MCLA 93 Final
  Maine Maritime * 57 Castleton 76 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 96 Becker 61 Final
  Husson * 85 Johnson St. 46 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 60 Elms 78 Final
January 15 Mitchell 100 Mount Ida 92 Final
January 16 Elms 69 Amherst 103 Final
  Husson * 79 Thomas (ME) 35 Final
  Johnson St. * 62 Castleton 88 Final
  Williams 60 Lasell 86 Final
  Becker * 65 Lesley 92 Final
January 18 Lasell * 74 Mount Ida 58 Final
  Husson 55 Bates 70 Final
January 19 Johnson St. * 63 Thomas (ME) 73 Final
  Castleton * 53 Me.-Farmington 68 Final
January 20 Castleton * 70 Thomas (ME) 54 Final
  Johnson St. * 46 Me.-Farmington 79 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 84 Maine Maritime 60 Final
  Becker * 75 Elms 94 Final
January 21 Green Mountain 49 Mount Ida 57 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 49 Husson 109 Final
January 22 Maine Maritime 47 Bowdoin 72 Final
January 23 Johnson St. 59 Middlebury 92 Final
  Castleton 75 Skidmore 68 Final
  Lesley * 78 Lasell 89 Final
January 24 Maine Maritime * 41 Me.-Farmington 36 Final
January 25 Worcester St. 53 Elms 75 Final
  Nichols 95 Becker 71 Final
January 26 Mount Ida * 64 Castleton 80 Final
  Lasell * 89 Johnson St. 73 Final
January 27 Me.-Farmington * 80 Thomas (ME) 48 Final
  Lesley * 78 Becker 69 Final
  Castleton * 76 Lasell 83 Final
  Mount Ida * 74 Johnson St. 86 Final
  Maine Maritime * 61 Husson 64 Final
January 29 Me.-Farmington * 83 Husson 93 Final
January 30 Lesley 67 Newbury 74 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 49 Maine Maritime 57 Final
  Elms * 87 Lasell 83 Final
January 31 Lesley 93 Suffolk 90 Final
  Colby 70 Me.-Farmington 53 Final
February 02 Lasell * 58 Maine Maritime 56 Final
  Lesley * 72 Thomas (ME) 70 Final
  Mount Ida * 68 Husson 87 Final
  Johnson St. * 73 Becker 84 Final
  Castleton * 79 Elms 92 Final
February 03 Castleton * 82 Becker 76 Final
  Johnson St. * 81 Elms 109 Final
  Lesley * 79 Me.-Farmington 75 Final - OT
  Mount Ida * 62 Maine Maritime 73 Final
  Lasell * 75 Husson 81 Final
  Thomas (ME) 41 St. Joseph's (Me.) 91 Final
February 06 Castleton * 80 Johnson St. 65 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 53 Husson 88 Final
  Elms * 79 Mount Ida 78 Final
  Becker * 58 Lasell 84 Final
February 07 Me.-Farmington * 61 Maine Maritime 77 Final
February 08 Elms * 88 Becker 69 Final
  Lyndon St. 83 Castleton 90 Final
February 09 Mount Ida * 74 Thomas (ME) 80 Final - OT
  Lesley * 77 Johnson St. 59 Final
February 10 Lasell * 107 Elms 115 Final
  Mount Ida * 41 Me.-Farmington 62 Final
  Lesley * 79 Castleton 90 Final
  Mitchell 98 Becker 102 Final - 4OT
February 12 Husson * 67 Me.-Farmington 63 Final - OT
February 13 Becker * 73 Mount Ida 80 Final
  Maine Maritime * 78 Thomas (ME) 51 Final
  Elms * 82 Lesley 94 Final
  Lasell 68 MIT 76 Final
  Lyndon St. 93 Johnson St. 84 Final
  Castleton 71 Green Mountain 49 Final
February 15 Lesley 64 Colby-Sawyer 89 Final
  Husson 72 Southern Maine 62 Final
February 16 Thomas (ME) * 71 Mount Ida 90 Final
  Becker * 84 Castleton 95 Final
  Elms * 88 Johnson St. 75 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 54 Lasell 70 Final
February 17 Becker * 72 Johnson St. 92 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 46 Lasell 89 Final
  Elms * 94 Castleton 102 Final
  Husson * 73 Maine Maritime 51 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 65 Mount Ida 62 Final
February 20 Castleton % 71 Husson 93 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
  Mount Ida 76 Elms 88 Final
  Me.-Farmington 56 Lasell 81 Final
  Lesley 75 Maine Maritime 71 Final
February 23 Lesley % 79 Husson 95 Final
  NAC Semifinals
  Elms 68 Lasell 64 Final
  @ Husson
February 24 Elms % 81 Husson 69 Final
  NAC Championship
February 28 Castleton 58 Western New Eng. 74 Final
  Lasell % 67 Endicott 68 Final
  @ Tufts University
March 02 Elms 79 St. Lawrence 85 Final
* Conference
% Post season