Men's Soccer Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Home Status Links
August 30 Husson   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont University Invitational
  Albertus Magnus   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Potsdam   4:00 PM
  Fisher   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:30 PM
  Northern Vermont University Invitational @ NVU-Lyndon
  SUNY Canton   Wells   4:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Gordon   7:00 PM
  U. of New England   Maine Maritime   8:00 PM
August 31 Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont University Invitational @ NVU-Lyndon
  Fisher   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:30 PM
  Northern Vermont University Invitational
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   7:00 PM
September 01 SUNY Delhi   Utica   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Elmira   2:00 PM
September 02 Me.-Presque Isle   Vermont Tech   12:00 PM
September 03 Bates   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Unity   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
September 04 Thomas (ME)   Colby   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Vermont Tech   4:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
September 05 SUNY Delhi   Clarks Summit   4:00 PM
September 06 Mass. Maritime   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  2019 Maritime Cup, Hosted by Maine Maritime Academy
September 07 U. of New England   Thomas (ME)   11:00 AM
  Fisher   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Bard   3:00 PM
September 08 Me.-Presque Isle   Fisher   12:00 PM
  @ Hormel Stadium
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Maine Maritime   12:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Rivier   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
September 10 Bard   SUNY Delhi   4:30 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   7:30 PM
September 11 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   2:00 PM
  Dean College   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Unity   4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Colby   Maine Maritime   6:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
September 13 Rivier   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
September 14 Husson *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:30 PM
September 15 Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
September 17 U. of New England   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Clarkson   7:00 PM
September 18 Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
September 21 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
September 22 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Husson   2:30 PM
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
September 24 Me.-Farmington   Rivier   7:00 PM
September 25 Bryant & Stratton   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Elmira   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
  Bates   Husson   5:00 PM
September 28 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  U. of New England   Husson   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
October 01 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   4:00 PM
  Nazareth   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
October 02 SUNY Canton   SUNY Poly   5:00 PM
October 05 SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Unity   1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
October 06 Me.-Presque Isle   Unity   12:00 PM
  Middlebury   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
October 08 Husson   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   MCLA   6:00 PM
October 09 Me.-Farmington   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Paul Smith's College   8:00 PM
October 12 Husson *   SUNY Canton   11:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Dean College   2:30 PM
October 13 Husson *   SUNY Delhi   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
October 15 Me.-Farmington   Becker   4:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Bates   8:00 PM
October 16 Paul Smith's College   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Hartwick   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
October 19 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   1:00 PM
October 20 Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Husson   2:30 PM
October 22 Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
October 23 Thomas (ME) *   Husson   6:00 PM
October 26 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   4:00 PM
October 29 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   5:30 PM
* Conference