2011-12 Men's Tennis East Division Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September 18 Colby-Sawyer 2 St. Anselm 7 Final
October 06 Colby-Sawyer 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
March 03 Norwich 8 Castleton 1 Final
March 05 Colby-Sawyer 1 Coe 8 Final
  @ Florida
March 06 Colby-Sawyer 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
March 07 Colby-Sawyer 2 Albion 7 Final
  @ Florida
March 08 Colby-Sawyer 2 Clark (Mass.) 7 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
March 15 Johnson St. 0 Defiance 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
March 16 Johnson St. 0 Marietta 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Johnson St. 0 Benedict 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Sage 3 Green Mountain 6 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
March 17 Colby-Sawyer 9 Castleton 0 Final
  Johnson St. 0 Frostburg St. 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
March 19 Endicott 7 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
March 20 Sage 0 Castleton 9 Final
March 21 Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 9 Final
March 22 Gordon 6 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
March 24 Lyndon St. 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
  Johnson St. 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
March 25 Johnson St. 7 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Castleton 9 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
March 28 Castleton 3 Norwich 6 Final
March 31 Johnson St. * ^ 8 Lyndon St. 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * ^ 9 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
  Castleton * ^ 4 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
April 01 Castleton 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
  Johnson St. 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
April 03 Castleton 7 Lyndon St. 2 Final
  Norwich 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
April 04 Thomas (ME) 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
April 06 Lyndon St. 0 Johnson St. 9 Final
  Green Mountain 1 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Southern Maine 7 Final
April 07 Johnson St. * ^ 5 Castleton 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * ^ 9 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Green Mountain * ^ 4 Lyndon St. 5 Final
April 10 Southern Maine 7 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
April 11 Green Mountain * ^ 0 Castleton 9 Final
April 12 Colby-Sawyer 2 Salem St. 7 Final
  Johnson St. 2 Norwich 7 Final
April 13 Thomas (ME) 2 Castleton 7 Final
  Green Mountain 0 SUNY Adirondack 9 Final
April 14 Johnson St. * ^ 1 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  Lyndon St. * ^ 3 Castleton 6 Final
  Thomas (ME) * ^ 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
April 15 Thomas (ME) * ^ 2 Johnson St. 7 Final
April 18 Thomas (ME) 5 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Green Mountain 0 MCLA 9 Final
  Castleton 3 Johnson St. 6 Final
April 20 Lyndon St. * ^ 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  New London, New Hampshire
April 21 Castleton * ^ 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  Green Mountain * ^ 0 Johnson St. 9 Final
  Lyndon St. * ^ 2 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
April 22 Lyndon St. 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final
  Johnson St. 7 MCLA 2 Final
  Match played at Berkshire West- Pittsfield
April 28 Thomas (ME) 1 Johnson St. 8 Final
  NAC East Semifinal @ Colby-Sawyer
  Castleton 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  NAC East Division Semfinal
  Johnson St. 1 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  Conference Final
May 05 Colby-Sawyer 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  NAC Final @ Tri-City Fitness, Latham, N.Y.
* Conference
^ Division