North Atlantic Conference
2009-10 Statistics

Standings

NAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Castleton
8
0
1.000
13
3
.812
Lyndon State
6
2
.750
7
4
.636
Johnson State
4
4
.500
4
7
.364
Green Mountain
1
7
.125
1
10
.091
Thomas
1
7
.125
1
10
.091
 
NAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Oneonta State
5
0
1.000
15
4
.789
Penn State Berks
4
1
.800
11
4
.733
Penn State Abington
3
2
.600
5
8
.385
Keuka
1
3
.250
1
7
.125
Penn State Harrisburg
1
4
.200
5
10
.333
SUNY Cobleskill
0
4
.000
3
7
.300
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Schofield  LSC 
9
0
1.000
Dan Evans  ONEMT 
6
0
1.000
Andre Giguere  THO 
5
0
1.000
Greg Klopfer  CST 
14
1
.933
Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
10
1
.909
Kuzo, Dan  PSBM2010 
8
1
.889
Kevin Eisenberg  CST 
14
2
.875
Joshua Slifkin  ONEMT 
11
2
.846
John Taft  ONEMT 
11
2
.846
Bacalu, Andrei  PSBM2010 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
10
1
.909
Bacalu, Andrei  PSBM2010 
10
2
.833
Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
9
2
.818
Teddy Fournier  LSC 
7
3
.700
Ryan Joy  JSC 
7
3
.700
Jeremy Cliff  THO 
5
4
.556
Glen Seeberger  PSAM2010 
7
6
.538
Adam Shapiro  ONEMT 
2
3
.400
Steven Carey  COBM2010 
2
6
.250
Sam Levine  CST 
3
12
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andre Giguere  THO 
4
0
1.000
Adam Shapiro  ONEMT 
11
2
.846
Matigullin, Evgeuy  PSHM0910 
3
1
.750
Justin Garritt  CST 
11
4
.733
Nathan McGregor  COBM2010 
6
3
.667
Ko, Tim  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
Mike Howard  LSC 
5
5
.500
Nigel Hopkinson  PSAM2010 
4
6
.400
Oberg, Brian  KEU 
2
3
.400
Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
4
8
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Eisenberg  CST 
13
2
.867
William Sacco  ONEMT 
10
2
.833
Matthew Stainthorpe  PSAM2010 
8
2
.800
Matt Lentes  LSC 
3
1
.750
Mark Cannizzaro  ONEMT 
2
1
.667
Brad Darby  LSC 
3
2
.600
Zaborowski, Tim  PSBM2010 
4
3
.571
Matigullin, Evgeuy  PSHM0910 
3
4
.429
Andrew Folan  THO 
2
3
.400
Ko, Tim  PSBM2010 
3
5
.375

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joshua Slifkin  ONEMT 
9
0
1.000
Greg Klopfer  CST 
13
1
.929
Paul Thibault  LSC 
2
1
.667
Jeremiah Powell  LSC 
2
1
.667
Artem Busorgina  PSAM2010 
5
3
.625
Zaborowski, Tim  PSBM2010 
3
2
.600
Miller, Andrew  PSBM2010 
4
3
.571
Matt Lentes  LSC 
2
2
.500
de Conde, Arsene  PSHM0910 
2
3
.400
Michael Kunkel  THO 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kuzo, Dan  PSBM2010 
6
0
1.000
Tyler Schofield  LSC 
4
0
1.000
John Taft  ONEMT 
8
1
.889
Miller, Andrew  PSBM2010 
4
2
.667
Smith, Donald  PSHM0910 
2
1
.667
Corey Kimball  CST 
2
1
.667
Eric Slosek  CST 
8
5
.615
Christin Louras  GMC 
4
3
.571
Wakefield, Zachary  PSHM0910 
2
3
.400
Kyle Young  JSC 
3
6
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Evans  ONEMT 
6
0
1.000
Tyler Schofield  LSC 
3
0
1.000
Rusnak, Matt  PSBM2010 
4
1
.800
Corey Kimball  CST 
10
3
.769
Joey Milstein  ONEMT 
3
1
.750
Kuzo, Dan  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
Chris Shadrock  LSC 
2
1
.667
John Taft  ONEMT 
2
1
.667
Matthew Wolff  PSAM2010 
4
6
.400
Austin Kelly  COBM2010 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ko, Tim/Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
3
0
1.000
Dan Evans/Joey Milstein  ONEMT 
3
0
1.000
Teddy Fournier/Mike Howard  LSC 
9
1
.900
Justin Garritt/Eric Slosek  CST 
14
2
.875
Joshua Slifkin/Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
7
1
.875
Kevin Eisenberg/Corey Kimball  CST 
11
2
.846
Adam Shapiro/John Taft  ONEMT 
8
2
.800
Steve Bolger/Alen Turan  JSC 
4
1
.800
Jonathan Dorin/William Sacco  ONEMT 
12
4
.750
de Conde, Arsene/Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
6
2
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Teddy Fournier/Mike Howard  LSC 
9
1
.900
de Conde, Arsene/Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
6
2
.750
Jonathan Dorin/William Sacco  ONEMT 
10
4
.714
Bacalu, Andrei/Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
6
3
.667
William Sacco/Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
2
1
.667
Steven Carey/Nathan McGregor  COBM2010 
5
3
.625
Jeremy Cliff/Andre Giguere  THO 
3
2
.600
Ryan Joy/Kyle Young  JSC 
2
2
.500
Greg Klopfer/Sam Levine  CST 
6
8
.429
HuYoung Kim/Glen Seeberger  PSAM2010 
3
5
.375

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Garritt/Eric Slosek  CST 
14
2
.875
Joshua Slifkin/Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
7
1
.875
Steve Bolger/Alen Turan  JSC 
3
1
.750
Matt Lentes/Paul Thibault  LSC 
3
1
.750
Artem Busorgina/Matthew Stainthorpe  PSAM2010 
9
4
.692
Jeremiah Powell/Tyler Schofield  LSC 
2
1
.667
Adam Shapiro/Joshua Slifkin  ONEMT 
2
1
.667
Matigullin, Evgeuy/Yu, Victor  PSHM0910 
4
4
.500
Brad Darby/Matt Lentes  LSC 
2
2
.500
Ko, Tim/Zaborowski, Tim  PSBM2010 
3
4
.429

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Evans/Joey Milstein  ONEMT 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Eisenberg/Corey Kimball  CST 
11
2
.846
Adam Shapiro/John Taft  ONEMT 
6
2
.750
Kuzo, Dan/Rusnak, Matt  PSBM2010 
5
2
.714
Joey Milstein/John Taft  ONEMT 
2
1
.667
Jeremiah Powell/Tyler Schofield  LSC 
3
2
.600
Nigel Hopkinson/Matthew Wolff  PSAM2010 
5
5
.500
Ben Algar/James Dempsey  JSC 
3
3
.500
Miller, Andrew/Rusnak, Matt  PSBM2010 
1
2
.333
Michael Kunkel/Mike Morris  THO 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Eisenberg  CST 
8
0
1.000
Greg Klopfer  CST 
8
0
1.000
Tyler Schofield  LSC 
7
0
1.000
Joshua Slifkin  ONEMT 
5
0
1.000
William Sacco  ONEMT 
5
0
1.000
John Taft  ONEMT 
5
0
1.000
Adam Shapiro  ONEMT 
5
0
1.000
Andre Giguere  THO 
4
0
1.000
Kuzo, Dan  PSBM2010 
3
0
1.000
Dan Evans  ONEMT 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Joy  JSC 
6
1
.857
Bacalu, Andrei  PSBM2010 
4
1
.800
Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
3
1
.750
Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
3
1
.750
Jeremy Cliff  THO 
5
2
.714
Teddy Fournier  LSC 
5
2
.714
Glen Seeberger  PSAM2010 
2
3
.400
Sam Levine  CST 
1
6
.143
Samuel Dixon  GMC 
0
7
.000
Steven Carey  COBM2010 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adam Shapiro  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Andre Giguere  THO 
3
0
1.000
Justin Garritt  CST 
6
1
.857
Nathan McGregor  COBM2010 
3
1
.750
Mike Howard  LSC 
4
3
.571
Nigel Hopkinson  PSAM2010 
2
3
.400
Steve Bolger  JSC 
2
5
.286
Yu, Victor  PSHM0910 
0
4
.000
Jonathan Schechner  GMC 
0
5
.000
Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Eisenberg  CST 
7
0
1.000
William Sacco  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Matthew Stainthorpe  PSAM2010 
4
1
.800
Matt Lentes  LSC 
3
1
.750
Ko, Tim  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
Matigullin, Evgeuy  PSHM0910 
2
2
.500
Andrew Folan  THO 
2
2
.500
Alen Turan  JSC 
2
4
.333
John Hazelton  COBM2010 
0
4
.000
Kyle O'Boyle  GMC 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Greg Klopfer  CST 
7
0
1.000
Joshua Slifkin  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Artem Busorgina  PSAM2010 
4
1
.800
Paul Thibault  LSC 
2
1
.667
Jeremiah Powell  LSC 
2
1
.667
Zaborowski, Tim  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
de Conde, Arsene  PSHM0910 
2
2
.500
Ben Algar  JSC 
2
4
.333
Michael Kunkel  THO 
1
2
.333
Andrew Serow  GMC 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
John Taft  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Eric Slosek  CST 
5
1
.833
Miller, Andrew  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
Christin Louras  GMC 
3
2
.600
Wakefield, Zachary  PSHM0910 
2
2
.500
HuYoung Kim  PSAM2010 
2
3
.400
Jeremiah Powell  LSC 
1
2
.333
Michael Kunkel  THO 
1
3
.250
Kyle Young  JSC 
1
5
.167
Jeremy McMichael  COBM2010 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Corey Kimball  CST 
6
0
1.000
Dan Evans  ONEMT 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Schofield  LSC 
3
0
1.000
Rusnak, Matt  PSBM2010 
3
1
.750
Chris Shadrock  LSC 
2
1
.667
Peter Leblanc  JSC 
2
3
.400
Matthew Wolff  PSAM2010 
2
3
.400
Smith, Donald  PSHM0910 
1
2
.333
Mike Morris  THO 
1
2
.333
Devon Hoffman  COBM2010 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Garritt/Eric Slosek  CST 
8
0
1.000
Teddy Fournier/Mike Howard  LSC 
7
0
1.000
Kevin Eisenberg/Corey Kimball  CST 
6
0
1.000
Adam Shapiro/John Taft  ONEMT 
5
0
1.000
Steve Bolger/Alen Turan  JSC 
4
0
1.000
Joshua Slifkin/Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Jonathan Dorin/William Sacco  ONEMT 
4
1
.800
Artem Busorgina/Matthew Stainthorpe  PSAM2010 
4
1
.800
Bacalu, Andrei/Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
3
1
.750
Matt Lentes/Paul Thibault  LSC 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Teddy Fournier/Mike Howard  LSC 
7
0
1.000
Jonathan Dorin/William Sacco  ONEMT 
4
1
.800
Bacalu, Andrei/Penn, Brendan  PSBM2010 
3
1
.750
Jeremy Cliff/Andre Giguere  THO 
3
1
.750
de Conde, Arsene/Dixon, John  PSHM0910 
3
1
.750
Ryan Joy/Kyle Young  JSC 
2
1
.667
Greg Klopfer/Sam Levine  CST 
4
4
.500
Steven Carey/Nathan McGregor  COBM2010 
2
2
.500
HuYoung Kim/Glen Seeberger  PSAM2010 
1
3
.250
Samuel Dixon/Christin Louras  GMC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Garritt/Eric Slosek  CST 
8
0
1.000
Joshua Slifkin/Matt Steinhauser  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Steve Bolger/Alen Turan  JSC 
3
0
1.000
Artem Busorgina/Matthew Stainthorpe  PSAM2010 
4
1
.800
Matt Lentes/Paul Thibault  LSC 
3
1
.750
Ko, Tim/Zaborowski, Tim  PSBM2010 
2
1
.667
Jeremiah Powell/Tyler Schofield  LSC 
2
1
.667
Matigullin, Evgeuy/Yu, Victor  PSHM0910 
2
3
.400
Christin Louras/Kyle O'Boyle  GMC 
0
3
.000
Fischer, Mike/Phair, Blaine  KEU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Eisenberg/Corey Kimball  CST 
6
0
1.000
Adam Shapiro/John Taft  ONEMT 
4
0
1.000
Nigel Hopkinson/Matthew Wolff  PSAM2010 
3
1
.750
Jeremiah Powell/Tyler Schofield  LSC 
3
1
.750
Ben Algar/James Dempsey  JSC 
3
2
.600
Michael Kunkel/Mike Morris  THO 
1
2
.333
Andrew Kohler/Andrew Serow  GMC 
0
5
.000
Smith, Donald/Wakefield, Zachary  PSHM0910 
0
3
.000