Women's Basketball Schedule 2019-2020

Date Away Home Status Links
November 08 TBD   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
  Coast Guard   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Kevin Fee Roos Classic
November 09 TBD   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
  Thomas (ME)   Mass.-Boston   TBA
  @ Castine, Maine
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Maine Maritime   TBA
  @ TBA
November 10 Mass.-Boston   Maine Maritime   TBA
  @ TBA
November 12 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Keuka   7:00 PM
November 13 Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
November 15 Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  UMF Tournament @ UMaine Farmington
November 16 TBA   Maine Maritime   TBA
  Smith College Tournament @ Smith College
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  UMF Tournament
  Maine Maritime   Moravian   4:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Lasell   Northern Vermont-Johnson   6:00 PM
November 17 TBA   Maine Maritime   TBA
  Smith College Tournament @ Smith College
November 19 Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
November 20 Husson   Bates   6:00 PM
November 22 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Castleton   3:00 PM
  @ Barre Auditorium
  Maine Maritime   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament
  Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
November 23 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   12:00 PM
  @ Barre Auditorium
  New England College   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament @ Gordon College
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
November 24 Thomas (ME)   Bates   4:00 PM
November 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 05 Me.-Machias   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 07 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
December 08 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
December 10 Colby-Sawyer   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
December 11 Thomas (ME)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:30 PM
December 13 Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 14 Lasell   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Maine Maritime   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
December 29 Husson   Hamline   7:30 PM
  @ Naples, Fla.
January 04 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Lasell   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
January 05 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Norwich   2:00 PM
January 06 Me.-Farmington   Wheaton (Mass.)   TBA
  SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
January 07 SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Me.-Machias   8:00 PM
January 10 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
January 11 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
January 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lesley   TBA
  Bates   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
January 15 SUNY Delhi   Husson   TBA
January 17 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
January 18 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
January 22 Me.-Farmington   Colby   TBA
January 23 Norwich   Thomas (ME)   TBA
January 25 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
January 26 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
January 28 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
January 31 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
February 01 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
February 05 Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
February 07 Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
February 08 Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
February 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
February 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   3:30 PM
February 18 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   5:30 PM
* Conference