Women's Volleyball Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Home Status Links
August 30 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  SUNY Canton   Oneonta   3:00 PM
  @ Cortland, NY
  Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  Me.-Presque Isle   Suffolk   5:00 PM
  @ Staake Gymnasium - Babson Park, Mass.
  Bard   Husson   5:30 PM
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif. - UC Santa Cruz
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Castleton   7:00 PM
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Presque Isle   Babson   7:00 PM
  Fredonia   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  @ cortland
  Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   8:00 PM
  @ University of New England
  Husson   UC Santa Cruz   10:00 PM
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
August 31 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA   TBA
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   9:00 AM
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Manhattanville   Me.-Presque Isle   10:00 AM
  @ Staake Gymnasium - Babson Park, Mass.
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Johnson   11:00 AM
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  SUNY Canton   Cortland   12:30 PM
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  TBD   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  Maine Maritime   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  @ University of New England
  Maine Maritime   U. of New England   4:00 PM
  Husson   Mills   5:30 PM
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif. - UC Santa Cruz
  Husson   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
September 01 SUNY Delhi   King's (NY)   10:45 AM
  SUNY Delhi   Yeshiva   12:45 PM
  @ The King's College (NY)
September 02 Paul Smith's College   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
September 04 Utica   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
September 06 Plattsburgh   Husson   6:00 PM
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  SUNY Poly   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Bates   Husson   8:00 PM
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
September 07 SUNY Canton   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  UR Invitational
  Curry   Husson   12:00 PM
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  WPI   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  @ Gorham, ME
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   2:00 PM
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Mitchell   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  @ Lyndonville, Vt.
  Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:00 PM
September 10 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   6:00 PM
  Sage   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
September 11 Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   5:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   7:00 PM
September 12 Keystone   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
September 13 Me.-Presque Isle   U. of New England   6:00 PM
September 14 Maine Maritime   Merchant Marine   10:00 AM
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  @ Merchant Marine
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   New England College   12:00 PM
  Husson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  @ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
  SUNY Canton   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
  @ New England College, Henniker, N.H.
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  @ Colby-Sawyer
  Husson   Curry   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
September 15 Maine Maritime   Mass. Maritime   10:00 AM
  @ Merchant Marine
September 16 SUNY Delhi   Marywood   7:00 PM
September 18 Husson   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
September 19 SUNY Delhi   Morrisville St.   6:30 PM
September 20 Northern Vermont-Johnson   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher College
September 21 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Wells   11:00 AM
  @ St. John Fisher College
  Husson   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  @ Standish, Maine - Saint Joseph's College (Maine)
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   St. John Fisher   1:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Canton Tournament
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
September 22 Farmingdale State   SUNY Delhi   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  MCLA   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
September 24 Unity   Husson   6:30 PM
  Bates   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Castleton   7:00 PM
September 26 Mitchell   SUNY Delhi   6:00 PM
September 27 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
September 28 Maine Maritime   Tufts   11:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Husson   Mass.-Dartmouth   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth, N.H. - Plymouth State University
  Bowdoin   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  @ Tufts University
  Husson   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
September 29 Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
October 01 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Clarks Summit   7:00 PM
October 02 Me.-Machias   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
October 03 Bard   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
October 04 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   5:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  @ St. Lawrence
October 05 Salem St.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  @ Wentworth Institute of Technology
  Husson   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Worcester St.   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth State
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Husson   MIT   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Colby   5:00 PM
October 08 Husson   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
October 09 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Cazenovia   7:00 PM
October 12 Juniata   SUNY Canton   10:00 AM
  DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University
  Salem St.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Canada)   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
October 14 SUNY Poly   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
October 16 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Becker   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Elmira   6:00 PM
  Husson   U. of New England   6:30 PM
October 19 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   10:00 AM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Delhi   10:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Me.-Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  @ at UMaine-Presque Isle
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Delhi
  Husson *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  @ Delhi, N.Y. - SUNY Delhi
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Me.-Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  @ Maine Presque Isle
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   4:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
October 22 SUNY Delhi   SUNY Cobleskill   7:00 PM
October 23 Maine Maritime *   Husson   7:00 PM
October 25 SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
October 26 Me.-Presque Isle   SUNY Canton   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   10:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   12:00 PM
  @ Castine, Maine - Maine Maritime Academy
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  @ Castine, Maine - Maine Maritime Academy
  SUNY Delhi   Me.-Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
October 28 Hartwick   SUNY Delhi   TBA
October 29 Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
October 30 SUNY Delhi   Utica   7:00 PM
November 02 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   10:00 AM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   11:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Fort Kent *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  @ Husson University
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  @ Husson University
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   5:00 PM
* Conference