Lyndon State had 6 results vacated by the NCAA Committee on Infractions.

2016 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September 01 Johnson State @ SUNY Canton 3rd/4
September 03 Colby-Sawyer @ Roger Williams 3rd/13
  UMaine-Farmington @ University of New England 2nd/3
  Husson @ Emmanuel 3rd/5
  New England College @ Southern Vermont 3rd/5
  Thomas @ Emmanuel NTS
  Castleton @ Southern Vermont 1st/5
September 10 Husson @ Husson Harrier Invitational 3rd/4
  UMaine-Presque Isle @ Husson NTS
  Johnson State @ Castleton 6th/7
  New England College @ Castleton 4th/7
  Green Mountain @ Castleton 7th/7
  Castleton @ Castleton Invitational 2nd/7
  Lyndon @ University of New England Results Vacated
  Maine Maritime @ University of New England 8th/10
  Thomas @ University of New England NTS
September 17 Colby-Sawyer @ UMass Dartmouth 10th/37
  Maine Maritime @ UMass Dartmouth 34th/37
  Castleton @ UMass-Dartmouth 22nd/37
  UMaine-Farmington @ Johnson State 2nd/8
  Johnson State @ Johnson State Invite 4th/8
  New England College @ Johnson State NTS
  Thomas @ Johnson State 8th/8
  Green Mountain @ Johnson State 7th/8
  UMaine-Presque Isle @ Johnson State NTS
  Lyndon @ Bowdoin Results Vacated
September 24 UMaine-Farmington @ Bowdoin 4th/7
  Husson @ Bowdoin 5th/7
  Maine Maritime @ Bowdoin 6th/7
  UMaine-Presque Isle @ Bowdoin 7th/7
  New England College @ Gordon 6th/11
  Green Mountain @ Williams 23rd/23
September 30 Green Mountain @ Vermont State Meet 7th/7
  St. Michael's College
  Castleton @ Vermont State Meet 4th/7
  St. Michael's College
  Johnson State @ Vermont State Meet 5th/7
  St. Michael's College
  Lyndon @ Vermont State Meet Results Vacated
  St. Michael's College
October 01 Colby-Sawyer @ Keene State 2nd/7
  New England College @ Keene State NTS
  Husson @ Colby NTS
  Maine Maritime @ Colby
  Thomas @ Colby NTS
October 08 Colby-Sawyer @ Westfiled 26th/41
  Husson @ Westfiled 31st/41
  New England College @ Westfiled 32nd/41
  UMaine-Farmington @ St. Joseph's 2nd/7
  Johnson State @ St. Joseph's 4th/7
  Thomas @ Saint Joseph's NTS
  UMaine-Farmington @ St. Joseph's 2nd/7
October 14 Colby-Sawyer @ Emmanuel 3rd/18
  New England College @ Emmanuel NTS
October 15 UMaine-Farmington @ Maine State Invitational 6th/9
  Maine Maritime @ Maine State Invitational 7th/9
  Thomas @ Maine State Invitational NTS
  UMaine-Presque Isle @ Maine State Invitational 9th/9
  Green Mountain @ Western New England 22nd/22
  Castleton @ Western New England 7th/22
  Lyndon @ Western New England Results Vacated
  Husson @ University of New Brunswick at Fredericton 13th/14
October 21 Thomas @ Thomas Invite
October 22 Green Mountain @ Williams 4th/5
October 29 All Teams @ NAC Championships Champion - Colby-Sawyer (Lyndon vacated)
  Johnson State College
November 05 Castleton @ ECAC Championship 8th/14
  Husson @ ECAC Championship 11th/14
  Maine Maritime @ ECAC Championship NTS
November 12 Colby-Sawyer @ NCAA Division III Regional 25th/59
  Westfield State
  Castleton @ NCAA Division III Regional 30th/59
  Westfield State
  New England College @ NCAA Division III Regional 42nd/59
  Westfield State
  Husson @ NCAA Division III Regional 51st/59
  Westfield State
  UMaine-Farmington @ NCAA Division III Regional 52nd/59
  Westfield State
  Maine Maritime @ NCAA Division III Regional 54th/59
  Westfield State
  Johnson State @ NCAA Division III Regional 56th/59
  Westfield State
  Lyndon @ NCAA Division III Regional Results Vacated
  Westfield State
  Thomas @ NCAA Division III Regional NTS
  Westfield State